cde Automated Data Exchange Project
***************************************************

Principal List for School Accountability Reports

If a principal's name must be changed, fill out the Principal Exception Form for the Fall 2008 School Accountability Reports. The form may include multiple schools and must include the corrected principal data, and the name and signature of the person requesting the change and the date of the request. Fax the Principal Exception Form to Annette Severson at 303 866-6888 by Friday August 8th. Any Principal Exception Form received after that date will not be reflected in the Fall 2008 school accountabilty reports.

To locate the schools and their principals for your district, click on your districts' name on the list below.

Contents of School Districts
ACADEMY 20
ADAMS 12 FIVE STAR SCHOOLS
ADAMS COUNTY 14
ADAMS-ARAPAHOE 28J
AGATE 300
AGUILAR REORGANIZED 6
AKRON R-1
ALAMOSA RE-11J
ARCHULETA COUNTY 50 JT
ARICKAREE R-2
ARRIBA-FLAGLER C-20
ASPEN 1
AULT-HIGHLAND RE-9
BAYFIELD 10 JT-R
BENNETT 29J
BETHUNE R-5
BIG SANDY 100J
BOULDER VALLEY RE 2
BRANSON REORGANIZED 82
BRIGGSDALE RE-10
BRIGHTON 27J
BRUSH RE-2(J)
BUENA VISTA R-31
BUFFALO RE-4
BURLINGTON RE-6J
BYERS 32J
CALHAN RJ-1
CAMPO RE-6
CANON CITY RE-1
CENTENNIAL BOCES
CENTENNIAL R-1
CENTER 26 JT
CHARTER SCHOOL INSTITUTE
CHERAW 31
CHERRY CREEK 5
CHEYENNE COUNTY RE-5
CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN 12
CLEAR CREEK RE-1
COLORADO SPRINGS 11
COTOPAXI RE-3
CREEDE SCHOOL DISTRICT
CRIPPLE CREEK-VICTOR RE-1
CROWLEY COUNTY RE-1-J
CUSTER COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT C-1
DE BEQUE 49JT
DEER TRAIL 26J
DEL NORTE C-7
DELTA COUNTY 50(J)
DENVER COUNTY 1
DOLORES COUNTY RE NO.2
DOLORES RE-4A
DOUGLAS COUNTY RE 1
DURANGO 9-R
EADS RE-1
EAGLE COUNTY RE 50
EAST GRAND 2
EAST OTERO R-1
EATON RE-2
EDISON 54 JT
ELBERT 200
ELIZABETH C-1
ELLICOTT 22
ENGLEWOOD 1
EXPEDITIONARY BOCES
FALCON 49
FLORENCE RE-2
FORT MORGAN RE-3
FOUNTAIN 8
FOWLER R-4J
FRENCHMAN RE-3
GARFIELD 16
GARFIELD RE-2
GENOA-HUGO C113
GILPIN COUNTY RE-1
GRANADA RE-1
GREELEY 6
GUNNISON WATERSHED RE1J
HANOVER 28
HARRISON 2
HAXTUN RE-2J
HAYDEN RE-1
HI-PLAINS R-23
HINSDALE COUNTY RE 1
HOEHNE REORGANIZED 3
HOLLY RE-3
HOLYOKE RE-1J
HUERFANO RE-1
IDALIA RJ-3
IGNACIO 11 JT
JEFFERSON COUNTY R-1
JOHNSTOWN-MILLIKEN RE-5J
JULESBURG RE-1
KARVAL RE-23
KEENESBURG RE-3(J)
KIM REORGANIZED 88
KIOWA C-2
KIT CARSON R-1
LA VETA RE-2
LAKE COUNTY R-1
LAMAR RE-2
LAS ANIMAS RE-1
LEWIS-PALMER 38
LIBERTY J-4
LIMON RE-4J
LITTLETON 6
LONE STAR 101
MANCOS RE-6
MANITOU SPRINGS 14
MANZANOLA 3J
MAPLETON 1
MC CLAVE RE-2
MEEKER RE1
MESA COUNTY VALLEY 51
MIAMI/YODER 60 JT
MOFFAT 2
MOFFAT COUNTY RE:NO 1
MONTE VISTA C-8
MONTEZUMA-CORTEZ RE-1
MONTROSE COUNTY RE-1J
MOUNTAIN BOCES
MOUNTAIN VALLEY RE 1
NORTH CONEJOS RE-1J
NORTH PARK R-1
NORTHWEST COLO BOCES
NORWOOD R-2J
OTIS R-3
OURAY R-1
PARK (ESTES PARK) R-3
PARK COUNTY RE-2
PAWNEE RE-12
PEYTON 23 JT
PLAINVIEW RE-2
PLATEAU RE-5
PLATEAU VALLEY 50
PLATTE CANYON 1
PLATTE VALLEY RE-3
PLATTE VALLEY RE-7
POUDRE R-1
PRAIRIE RE-11
PRIMERO REORGANIZED 2
PRITCHETT RE-3
PUEBLO CITY 60
PUEBLO COUNTY RURAL 70
RANGELY RE-4
RIDGWAY R-2
ROARING FORK RE-1
ROCKY FORD R-2
SALIDA R-32
SANFORD 6J
SANGRE DE CRISTO RE-22J
SARGENT RE-33J
SHERIDAN 2
SIERRA GRANDE R-30
SILVERTON 1
SOUTH CONEJOS RE-10
SOUTH ROUTT RE 3
SPRINGFIELD RE-4
ST VRAIN VALLEY RE 1J
STEAMBOAT SPRINGS RE-2
STRASBURG 31J
STRATTON R-4
SUMMIT RE-1
SWINK 33
TELLURIDE R-1
THOMPSON R-2J
TRINIDAD 1
VALLEY RE-1
VILAS RE-5
WALSH RE-1
WELD COUNTY RE-1
WELD COUNTY S/D RE-8
WELDON VALLEY RE-20(J)
WEST END RE-2
WEST GRAND 1-JT.
WESTMINSTER 50
WIDEFIELD 3
WIGGINS RE-50(J)
WILEY RE-13 JT
WINDSOR RE-4
WOODLAND PARK RE-2
WOODLIN R-104
WRAY RD-2
YUMA 1



ACADEMY 20
District Code 1040

School Code School Name Principal Name
0017ACADEMY ENDEAVOUR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BOBBI EM HARPER
0019ACADEMY INTERNATIONAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARGARET I HEALER
0076AIR ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL ERIK S FREDELL
0249ANTELOPE TRAILS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ROY A GETCHELL
0209ASPEN VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL GEORGE W STONE
0074CHALLENGER MIDDLE SCHOOL ANTHONY K SCOTT
1615CHINOOK TRAIL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GAIL L KOZHEVNIKOV
2195DISCOVERY CANYON CAMPUS SCHOOL JAMES E BAILEY, GARY A BATSELL
2248DOUGLASS VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DOUGLAS S PIPER
2358EAGLEVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL KARON H COFIELD
2524EDITH WOLFORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ROBERT G WEDEL
2800EXPLORER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MAUREEN S LANG
3104FOOTHILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ROSE BERGLES
3238FRONTIER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BELINDA A LUJAN-LINDSEY
3985HIGH PLAINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KIMBERLY S HOLLM
5126LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL TOM EUGENE WESTON
6140MOUNTAIN RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL JOY L PORTER
6158MOUNTAIN VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PAULA J MOONEY
6937PINE CREEK HIGH SCHOOL TODD A MORSE
6942PINE VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CHRISTOPHER J HAIN
6960PIONEER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DIANE E QUARLES-NAGHI
7159PRAIRIE HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KATHLEEN L CRAWFORD
7240RAMPART HIGH SCHOOL GIL T BIERMAN
7247RANCH CREEK ELEMENTARY SUSAN V PAULSON
7460ROCKRIMMON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BARBARA L BARTON
1627THE CLASSICAL ACADEMY CHARTER DON THOMAS STUMP, VERONICA B. WOLKEN, DIANA LYNN BURDITT
1630THE CLASSICAL ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL PETER FRANCIS HILTS
1629THE CLASSICAL ACADEMY MIDDLE SCHOOL RUSSELL JAMES SOJOURNER
8813THE DA VINCI ACADEMY SCHOOL PAT C IAGULLI
8851TIMBERVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL DAVID J PEAK
9714WOODMEN-ROBERTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SUSAN S FIELD



ADAMS 12 FIVE STAR SCHOOLS
District Code 0020

School Code School Name Principal Name
0015ACADEMY OF CHARTER SCHOOLS MITZY A LURVEY, JENNIFER L WILSON
0301ARAPAHOE RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TRENA F SPEIRS
1020BRIGHT HORIZONS PRE-KINDERGARTEN SCHOOL
1388CENTENNIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL WARREN B RUDKIN
1480CENTURY MIDDLE SCHOOL LARRY A POHLIT
2576CHERRY DRIVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DAVID C KNAPP
1752COLORADO VIRTUAL ACADEMY (COVA) URANIA J BAUERNSCHMIDT
1878CORONADO HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BARRY G BUCK
1914COTTON CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL WILLIAM A KEMPSELL
1937COYOTE RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KARI S COCOZZELLA
2031CROSSROAD ALTERNATIVE SCHOOL MICHELE G KELLEY
2361EAGLEVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FRANK A SAPONARO JR
2918FEDERAL HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LINDA L GORDON
0014GLACIER PEAK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CAROLYN R SULLIVAN
4000HILLCREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GAIL L EVERARD
4108HORIZON HIGH SCHOOL JOAN M WATSON
4172HULSTROM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KYM D LEBLANC
2580HUNTERS GLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KATHERINE A HATZ
5043LEGACY HIGH SCHOOL CATHERINE A NOLAN
5058LEROY DRIVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JILL G ROTH
5418MALLEY DRIVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL VANESSA WILLIAMS
5706MC ELWAIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TAMMY L STEWART
0059MERIDIAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JENNIFER C WEESE
6060MOUNTAIN RANGE HIGH SCHOOL JULIE A ENGER
6150MOUNTAIN VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TRACEY S AMEND
6261NEW AMERICA SCHOOL RHETT WARREN PARHAM
6830NIVER CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL JACQUELYN E KERR
6355NORTH MOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARY B MILLER
6376NORTH STAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BARBARA A STALLINGS
6402NORTHGLENN HIGH SCHOOL MARY B LINDIMORE
6398NORTHGLENN MIDDLE SCHOOL PAULA S REDIG
7155PRAIRIE HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KATHRYN V HASTINGS
2584RIVERDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TERRY R TERRILL
2582ROCKY MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL EDNA M PONTILLO
0057ROCKY TOP MIDDLE SCHOOL JAMI C MILLER
6342SHADOW RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL SUSAN M WICKHAM
7795SILVER CREEK ELEMENTARY JUDITH L MADSEN
4187SILVER HILLS MIDDLE SCHOOL TRACY M WEBBER
2578SKYVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JAMES J PALMER
1519STARGATE CHARTER SCHOOL PATRICIA E CRONE
8225STELLAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JUDITH L DAUMAN
8361STUKEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JACOB MURPHY
2410TARVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DAVID C EDINGER
8842THORNTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CAROL A SORVIG
5816THORNTON HIGH SCHOOL JANETTE K WALTERS
5814THORNTON MIDDLE SCHOOL ROBERT L ORTEGA
0210VANTAGE POINT NANCY L MAC DONNELL
9444WESTLAKE MIDDLE SCHOOL PAUL F GORDON
9494WESTVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL AMY L BRUCE
9682WOODGLEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BRETT D DROBNEY



ADAMS COUNTY 14
District Code 0030

School Code School Name Principal Name
0124ACSD 14 CHILD CARE CENTER
0024ADAMS CITY HIGH SCHOOL WESLEY F. PAXTON
0020ADAMS CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL PHILIP R SORENSEN
0186ALSUP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LYNN ANN HEINTZMAN
1426CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HOLLENE A. DAVIS
1882COMMUNITY LEADERSHIP ACADEMY LAUREL PADILLA
2308DUPONT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KATHLEEN M HERONEMA
6534HANSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JUDY JARAMILLO-NEWMAN
4516KEARNEY MIDDLE SCHOOL SOPHIA D. MASEWICZ
4536KEMP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL WANDA W. CLARK
0022LESTER R ARNOLD HIGH SCHOOL ALAN F. HOLLENBECK
5880MILDRED L SANVILLE PRESCHOOL
5982MONACO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JENNIFER A. IKENOUYE
7500ROSE HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SAMARA WILLIAMS



ADAMS-ARAPAHOE 28J
District Code 0180

School Code School Name Principal Name
0214ALTURA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARY ANN MADDY
0310ARKANSAS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CAROL A MCBRIDE
0458AURORA ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL STEPHEN DURAND GARRETSON
1458AURORA CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL ALAN DEAN STECKLEIN
0465AURORA FRONTIER K-8 CASSIE LYNN PARRA
0464AURORA HILLS MIDDLE SCHOOL JINGER C HABERER
2951AURORA PUBLIC SCHOOLS CHILD DEVELOPMENT CENTER
7232AURORA QUEST ACADEMY NANCY S WILLIAMS
0914BOSTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SHAWNA L LYONS
1470CENTURY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DEBORAH L ELLIS
1720CLYDE MILLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KATHLEEN G SULLIVAN
1800COLUMBIA MIDDLE SCHOOL STEVEN L HAMILTON
1948CRAWFORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DEBRA ELLEN GERKIN
2095DALTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DIANNE PAULA DUGAN
2114DARTMOUTH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JEAN M BECKER
2384EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL FRED L QUINONEZ
2618ELKHART ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARIA ELENA THOMAS
2992FLETCHER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LISA BETH NIETO
3272FULTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JILL ANN CUMMINGS
3354GATEWAY HIGH SCHOOL LINDA ANN WITULSKI
3471GLOBAL VILLAGE ACADEMY CHRISTINA MARIE BURTON
4024HINKLEY HIGH SCHOOL PETER A MOSBY
4270IOWA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MICHAL A LORD-BLEGEN
4426JEWELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARK MELVIN RODIE
4646KENTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LINDA F HARVEY
4970LANSING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JEAN LYNN BURKE
4973LAREDO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL QUINN S O'KEEFE
5298LOTUS SCHOOL FOR EXCELLENCE VAROL GURLER
5361LYN KNOLL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LUANN MARIE TALLMAN
6068MONTVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MICHELLE MARIE BARONE
6160MRACHEK MIDDLE SCHOOL EDWARD W SNYDER
6189MURPHY CREEK K-8 SCHOOL SUZANNE E MOREY
6219NEW AMERICA SCHOOL SCOTT HOWARD MADER
6310NORTH MIDDLE SCHOOL GERARDO A DE LA GARZA
6546OPTIONS SCHOOL THOMAS J SYNNOTT
6728PARIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LISA A JONES
6758PARK LANE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JUDITH A GRISWOLD
6869PEORIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HARRY ANTHONY CHAN
7250RANGEVIEW HIGH SCHOOL PAMELA MURLENE TURNER
7558SABLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JAMES WESTON SCOTT
7865SIDE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SUZANNE R MORRIS-SHERER
7932SIXTH AVENUE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DANA N MCDONALD
8078SOUTH MIDDLE SCHOOL YVONNE B DAVIS
8858TOLLGATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LAURIE R GODWIN
9056VANGUARD CLASSICAL SCHOOL DENNIS NEIL CORASH
9059VASSAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SCOTT NELSON HABERMEHL
9060VAUGHN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JUDY KAREN BLEAKLEY
9140VIRGINIA COURT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CHRISTINE M FLEMING
9396WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL DALE A. KRUEGER
9514WHEELING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JANET R LOTTER
8356WILLIAM SMITH HIGH SCHOOL JANE M SHIRLEY
9756YALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KERRY H LORD



AGATE 300
District Code 0960

School Code School Name Principal Name
0044AGATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RELYNNDA PURDY
0048AGATE JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL RELYNNDA PURDY



AGUILAR REORGANIZED 6
District Code 1620

School Code School Name Principal Name
0058AGUILAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
0066AGUILAR JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL



AKRON R-1
District Code 3030

School Code School Name Principal Name
0086AKRON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ROSE MARY FETZER
0090AKRON HIGH SCHOOL CARL A. RICE



ALAMOSA RE-11J
District Code 0100

School Code School Name Principal Name
0118ALAMOSA HIGH SCHOOL MARK A MEYER
0119ALAMOSA OPEN SCHOOL JERRI SMITH STUCKY
0944BOYD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DIANNA E RODRIGUEZ
2818EVANS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JEFFREY RAYMOND BILDERBECK
0114ORTEGA MIDDLE SCHOOL NEIL JACK SENEFF
2402POLSTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LORI YVETTE SMITH



ARCHULETA COUNTY 50 JT
District Code 0220

School Code School Name Principal Name
0064ARCHULETA COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL
6652PAGOSA SPRINGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARY KATHLEEN LISTER
6658PAGOSA SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL DAVID H HAMILTON
6656PAGOSA SPRINGS INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL LISA R HUDSON
6657PAGOSA SPRINGS JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL GEORGE CHRISTOPHER HINGER



ARICKAREE R-2
District Code 3040

School Code School Name Principal Name
0304ARICKAREE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GENA LYNN MILLER-RAMEY
0308ARICKAREE UNDIVIDED HIGH SCHOOL GENA LYNN MILLER-RAMEY



ARRIBA-FLAGLER C-20
District Code 1450

School Code School Name Principal Name
2956FLAGLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DANIEL R HARRIS
2958FLAGLER MIDDLE SCHOOL DANIEL R HARRIS
2960FLAGLER SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL THOMAS M ARENSDORF



ASPEN 1
District Code 2640

School Code School Name Principal Name
0042ASPEN COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL JAMES GILCHRIST
0428ASPEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DOREEN GOLDYN
0432ASPEN HIGH SCHOOL CHARLES F ANASTAS
0430ASPEN MIDDLE SCHOOL THOMAS C HEALD
0447ASPEN PRE-SCHOOL



AULT-HIGHLAND RE-9
District Code 3145

School Code School Name Principal Name
3958HIGHLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BEVERLY J MENKE
3962HIGHLAND HIGH SCHOOL RANDY J WARD
3961HIGHLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL TODD L BISSELL



BAYFIELD 10 JT-R
District Code 1530

School Code School Name Principal Name
0632BAYFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BRIAN HANSON
0640BAYFIELD HIGH SCHOOL MICHAEL G GEARHEART
0636BAYFIELD MIDDLE SCHOOL MICHAEL LISTER



BENNETT 29J
District Code 0050

School Code School Name Principal Name
0770BENNETT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL F. MARK REINSBACH
0775BENNETT HIGH SCHOOL MICHAEL FRANKLIN
0774BENNETT MIDDLE SCHOOL AMY BURNS
0763BENNETT PRESCHOOL
1889CORRIDOR COMMUNITY ACADEMY RACHEL MURPHY



BETHUNE R-5
District Code 1490

School Code School Name Principal Name
0832BETHUNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SHILA J ADOLF
0842BETHUNE JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL SHILA J ADOLF



BIG SANDY 100J
District Code 0940

School Code School Name Principal Name
7914SIMLA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GREG A MITCHELL
7922SIMLA HIGH SCHOOL RICHARD D DAHL
7918SIMLA JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL RICHARD D DAHL



BOULDER VALLEY RE 2
District Code 0480

School Code School Name Principal Name
4878ANGEVINE MIDDLE SCHOOL FRED MEDINA
0125ARAPAHOE RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL DAVID KRASSOWSKI
0441ASPEN CREEK K-8 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SCOTT WINSTON
0652BEAR CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KENT CRUGER
0872BIRCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LINDA BROOKHART
0919BOULDER COMMUNITY SCHOOL/INTEGRATED STUDIES PHILIP KATSAMPES
0924BOULDER HIGH SCHOOL BUD JENKINS
0934BOULDER PREP CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL
1066BROOMFIELD HEIGHTS MIDDLE SCHOOL NANCY VAUGHN
1070BROOMFIELD HIGH SCHOOL VIRGINIA RAMSEY
1352CASEY MIDDLE SCHOOL LYNNE BOGGS
1380CENTAURUS HIGH SCHOOL RHONDA HANIFORD
1390CENTENNIAL MIDDLE SCHOOL CHERYL SCOTT
1725COAL CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JOHN KIEMELE
1842COLUMBINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LYNN WIDGER
1883COMMUNITY MONTESSORI SCHOOL MARLENE SKOVSTED
5606CREEKSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL AT MARTIN PARK KAREN DALY
1996CREST VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL NED LEVINE
2240DOUGLASS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MONICA DRAPER
2552EISENHOWER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CHARLES SERNS
2589ELDORADO K-8 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ANDRE LANIER
2702EMERALD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LARRY LEATHERMAN
2892FAIRVIEW HIGH SCHOOL DONALD STENSRUD
2940FIRESIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PATRICIA HEINZ-PRIBYL
2970FLATIRONS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DONALD BOESEL
3022FOOTHILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MELISA ZAHN
3488GOLD HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KELLEY KING
3499HALCYON SCHOOL (SPECIAL EDUCATION)
3882HEATHERWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LAWRENCE OROBONA
3940HIGH PEAKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ROSEMARY LOHNDORF
6642HORIZONS K-8 SCHOOL SONYA ZINN
4386JAMESTOWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KELLEY KING
4496JUSTICE HIGH CHARTER SCHOOL TIJANI COLE
4792KOHL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CYNTHIA KAIER
4874LAFAYETTE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HOLLY HULTGREN
5302LOUISVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JENNIFER ROCKE
5306LOUISVILLE MIDDLE SCHOOL ADAM FELS
1136MANHATTAN MIDDLE SCHOOL OF THE ARTS AND ACADEMICS MARTHA GUSTAFSON
5838MESA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JOSHUA BALDNER
5999MONARCH HIGH SCHOOL BARBARA SPELMAN
6000MONARCH K-8 SCHOOL RICHARD GLAAB
6208NEDERLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DEBRA BENITEZ
6212NEDERLAND MIDDLE-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL RICHARD SALAZ
6224NEVIN PLATT MIDDLE SCHOOL KEVIN GATES
6195NEW VISTA HIGH SCHOOL RONA WILENSKY
6816PEAK TO PEAK CHARTER SCHOOL DAVID HAZEN, KYLE MATHEWS, NOELLE RONI GEBRE-MARIAM
6962PIONEER BILINGUAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ELLEN GOERING
7528RYAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JAMES ARMITAGE
7592SANCHEZ ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DORIS CANDELARIE
8135SOUTHERN HILLS MIDDLE SCHOOL TERRANCE GILLACH
8387SUMMIT MIDDLE CHARTER SCHOOL DAVID FINELL
8418SUPERIOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARY HAUSERMANN
8978UNIVERSITY HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LEONORA VELASQUEZ
9544WHITTIER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LAUREN HOYT



BRANSON REORGANIZED 82
District Code 1750

School Code School Name Principal Name
0974BRANSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FREDA DAUGHERTY
0948BRANSON SCHOOL ONLINE LEANNA S. WALKER
0979BRANSON SCHOOL ONLINE GED PREP
0978BRANSON UNDIVIDED HIGH SCHOOL FREDA DAUGHERTY



BRIGGSDALE RE-10
District Code 3146

School Code School Name Principal Name
1008BRIGGSDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RICK ERVIN MONDT
1012BRIGGSDALE UNDIVIDED HIGH SCHOOL RICK ERVIN MONDT



BRIGHTON 27J
District Code 0040

School Code School Name Principal Name
0700BELLE CREEK CHARTER SCHOOL JACOLYN G FIELDS, TODD MICHAEL GORSHE
1027BRIGHTON COLLEGIATE HIGH SCHOOL ANTHONY JOHN MATTHEWS
1021BRIGHTON HERITAGE ACADEMY CYNDRA JEAN FOSTER
1022BRIGHTON HIGH SCHOOL JOHN L BINER
1052BROMLEY EAST CHARTER SCHOOL KARLA K ASH, ROBERT M BAIR JR.
3900HENDERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JAN ROWLAND JERVIS
8032JOHN W THIMMIG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CHRISTOPHER JOHN FIEDLER
4950LANDMARK ACADEMY AT REUNION CATHERINE WITT
5615MARY E PENNOCK K-8 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL VALERIE ANN ORTEGA
6294NORTH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RICKY JOHN BUCHER
6395NORTHEAST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DAVID E. ROSE
6638OVERLAND TRAIL MIDDLE SCHOOL JOSEPH ALBERT LIBBY
7129PRAIRIE VIEW DAVID C RUGG
7714SECOND CREEK K-8 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL EVOICE S SIMS
8060SOUTH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KAY L COLLINS
8130SOUTHEAST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BRETT LEE MINNE
9230VIKAN MIDDLE SCHOOL ANA MARIA MENDOZA
9426WEST RIDGE ELEMENTARY WILLIAM JOHN PIERCE



BRUSH RE-2(J)
District Code 2395

School Code School Name Principal Name
1438BEAVER VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ROBERT LOUIS SANDERS
1096BRUSH HIGH SCHOOL BENJAMIN LAWRENCE DUTTON
1094BRUSH MIDDLE SCHOOL JOHAN THOMAS DAWID VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN
8832THOMSON PRIMARY SCHOOL KENDRA ANN ANDERSON



BUENA VISTA R-31
District Code 0490

School Code School Name Principal Name
4306AVERY/PARSONS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STEFANI D FRANKLIN
1130BUENA VISTA HIGH SCHOOL MICHAEL S KRUGER
1508CHAFFEE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL LAURA ANN HEFNER
1132HARRY L MC GINNIS MIDDLE SCHOOL SCOTT B COPE



BUFFALO RE-4
District Code 1860

School Code School Name Principal Name
5802MERINO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KYLE STUMPF
5806MERINO JUNIOR SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL LONNIE BRUNGARDT



BURLINGTON RE-6J
District Code 1500

School Code School Name Principal Name
1144BURLINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DEBORAH J JAMES
1152BURLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL THOMAS SATTERLY
1150BURLINGTON MIDDLE SCHOOL GREGORY J SWIATKOWSKI



BYERS 32J
District Code 0190

School Code School Name Principal Name
1168BYERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GLORIA MITCHELL
1176BYERS JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL TERRELL PRICE



CALHAN RJ-1
District Code 0970

School Code School Name Principal Name
1210CALHAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LINDA K MILLER
1218CALHAN HIGH SCHOOL JAMES M MCCOIN
1215CALHAN MIDDLE SCHOOL LINDA K MILLER
0035FRONTIER CHARTER ACADEMY



CAMPO RE-6
District Code 0270

School Code School Name Principal Name
1248CAMPO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
1252CAMPO UNDIVIDED HIGH SCHOOL



CANON CITY RE-1
District Code 1140

School Code School Name Principal Name
1266CANON CITY HIGH SCHOOL CURTIS V WEBB
1262CANON CITY MIDDLE SCHOOL KEN M TRUJILLO
3211GARDEN PARK HIGH SCHOOL MOLLY R MERRY
3802HARRISON SCHOOL TY S. VALENTINE
5166LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TAMMY L DEWOLFE
5414MADISON EXPLORATORY SCHOOL MOLLY R MERRY
5704MCKINLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ALISON A STEPHENS
6752MOUNT VIEW CORE KNOWLEDGE CHARTER SCHOOL KAREN E. SARTORI
7950SKYLINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL WILLIAM SHAWN WEATHERILL
9248WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JANICE SUE ZEILER



CENTENNIAL BOCES
District Code 9035

School Code School Name Principal Name
9351WELD OPPORTUNITY HIGH SCHOOL DENIECE A. COOK



CENTENNIAL R-1
District Code 0640

School Code School Name Principal Name
7588CENTENNIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BEVERLY MAESTAS
1398CENTENNIAL HIGH SCHOOL GERARD SANDOVAL
1396CENTENNIAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL GERARD SANDOVAL



CENTER 26 JT
District Code 2810

School Code School Name Principal Name
1420CENTER HIGH SCHOOL CHARLEEN SCHAEFFER
1412HASKIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KATHERINE KULP
1416SKOGLUND MIDDLE SCHOOL CHARLEEN SCHAEFFER
0051THE ACADEMIC RECOVERY CENTER OF SAN LUIS VALLEY



CHARTER SCHOOL INSTITUTE
District Code 8001

School Code School Name Principal Name
892921ST CENTURY CHARTER SCHOOL KENNETH KURT WALKER
1279CAPROCK ACADEMY RICHARD LOUIS GOTTSCHALK
1370CESAR CHAVEZ COLORADO SPRINGS - CENTRAL CAROLYN SUZANNE GERY
0656COLORADO DISTANCE & ELECTRONIC LEARNING ACADEMY TIMOTHY JAY SPENCER
1791COLORADO SPRINGS CHARTER ACADEMY MARTHA HUDDLESTON KASPER
1795COLORADO SPRINGS EARLY COLLEGES KEITH C KING, GLENN RICHARD ENGLUND
0657NORTHERN COLORADO ACADEMY OF ARTS & KNOWLEDGE LEWIS EUGENE REESE, LAURA ELIZABETH SZECH
7278RICARDO FLORES MAGON ACADEMY MARCOS DONOVAN MARTINEZ
7512ROSS MONTESSORI SCHOOL MARK ROBERT GRICE
0653STONE CREEK ELEMENTARY FRANCES ELIZABETH HILL
0655THE ACADEMY AT HIGH POINT SUSAN L DAVIS
0654THE PINNACLE CHARTER SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY) WILLIAM K WIENER
6914THE PINNACLE CHARTER SCHOOL (HIGH) LOUIS C SALAZAR
6913THE PINNACLE CHARTER SCHOOL (MIDDLE) CHARLES EDMOND LIDDLE



CHERAW 31
District Code 2560

School Code School Name Principal Name
1538CHERAW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KENNETH D BRIDGES
1546CHERAW HIGH SCHOOL KENNETH D BRIDGES
1548CHERAW MIDDLE SCHOOL KENNETH D BRIDGES



CHERRY CREEK 5
District Code 0130

School Code School Name Principal Name
0242ANTELOPE RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JENNIFER PERRY
0348ARROWHEAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HEIDI SHRIVER
0442ASPEN CROSSING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DENISE MAXWELL
0714BELLEVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MOLLY DRVENKAR
1155BUFFALO TRAIL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SUZANNE JOHNSTON
1566CAMPUS MIDDLE SCHOOL JANE MILLER
1273CANYON CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CHERYL FULLMER
1510CHALLENGE SCHOOL EDIE ALVAREZ
1551CHEROKEE TRAIL HIGH SCHOOL ERIN GREGORY
1571CHERRY CREEK CHARTER ACADEMY DAVID M LOOMIS
1570CHERRY CREEK HIGH SCHOOL KATHLEEN SMITH
1574CHERRY HILLS VILLAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PAMELA LIVINGSTON
1614CIMARRON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KIMBERLY KENYON
1916COTTONWOOD CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARY SHAY
0243COYOTE HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JAMES MCDEVITT
1970CREEKSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DAVID GUDRIDGE
2094DAKOTA VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL THOMAS KASPER
2292DRY CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DIANA ROYBAL
2357EAGLECREST HIGH SCHOOL GWENDOLYN HANSEN-VIGIL
2428EASTRIDGE COMMUNITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ROBERT VILLARREAL
2897FALCON CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL JOHN KENNEDY
0016FOX HOLLOW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARCEE KUTNER
3589GRANDVIEW HIGH SCHOOL KURT WOLLENWEBER
3648GREENWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GAIL EIDSON
3926HERITAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARY PIROG
1572HIGH PLAINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LINDA GUTSCH
3988HIGHLINE COMMUNITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STACEY PEOPLES
4062HOLLY HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TERA HELMON
4078HOMESTEAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SCOTT SCHLEICH
4100HORIZON MIDDLE SCHOOL JEANETTE PATTERSON
4276INDEPENDENCE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MATTHEW MCDONALD
4280INDIAN RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BARBARA BENCH
4975LAREDO MIDDLE SCHOOL MARK WAHLSTROM
0018LIBERTY MIDDLE SCHOOL BRADLEY BAYER
5744MEADOW POINT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JOHN CRAMER
5934MISSION VIEJO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DARIN CARNEY
6625OVERLAND HIGH SCHOOL JANA FRIELER
6820PEAKVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LINDA HEZLEP
7102POLTON COMMUNITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LISA REDDEL
7116PONDEROSA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GIGI WHALEN
7158PRAIRIE MIDDLE SCHOOL KANDY CASSADAY
7277RED HAWK RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SUSAN HEIDEMANN
7476ROLLING HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DARCI MICKLE
7559SAGEBRUSH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KAREN LILEY
0141SKY VISTA MIDDLE SCHOOL TONY POOLE
8020SMOKY HILL HIGH SCHOOL JEANNINE BROWN
8380SUMMIT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARY DEROSE
8394SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CHRISTOPHER HARDY
8848THUNDER RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL MARK SNEDEN
8850TIMBERLINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SUSAN SNOWDON
8887TRAILS WEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RICHIE STRICKLAND
9108VILLAGE EAST COMMUNITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BARBARA WALKER
9200WALNUT HILLS COMMUNITY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CYNDI BURDICK
1568WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL SHEILA GRAHAM
9624WILLOW CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CRAIG BELSHE



CHEYENNE COUNTY RE-5
District Code 0520

School Code School Name Principal Name
1608CHEYENNE WELLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SHARON K. WARREN
1612CHEYENNE WELLS HIGH SCHOOL MIKE MILLER
1610CHEYENNE WELLS MIDDLE SCHOOL SHARON K. WARREN



CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN 12
District Code 1020

School Code School Name Principal Name
1592BROADMOOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KAREN A FEDORENCHIK
1596CANON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JOE TORREZ
1582CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN CHARTER ACADEMY ALEXANDER DAVID MARQUEZ
1586CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JERI L HATLER
1590CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL PAUL R MARTIN
1588CHEYENNE MOUNTAIN JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL LORI A SMITH
3482GOLD CAMP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KALLENE M CASIAS
6953PINON VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JOHN K FOGARTY
1604SKYWAY PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PATRICK WEBSTER
9065THE VANGUARD SCHOOL CAROLE LEE TRIPOLI



CLEAR CREEK RE-1
District Code 0540

School Code School Name Principal Name
4212CARLSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CHRISTINE A RINEHART
4216CLEAR CREEK HIGH SCHOOL JEFFREY A MILLER
1660CLEAR CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL ROSLIN G MARSHALL
3385GEORGETOWN COMMUNITY SCHOOL RICK SAMUEL WINTER
4700KING-MURPHY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DENISE CAROL HAYDEN



COLORADO SPRINGS 11
District Code 1010

School Code School Name Principal Name
0028ADAMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LINDA HUNT-STONE
0452AUDUBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL NANCY SMITH
0594BATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JUDITH MCCOLLUM
0871BIJOU ALTERNATIVE PROGRAM WAYNE HUTCHISON
1032BRISTOL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STEPHEN FERGUSON
1126BUENA VISTA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JUDY AMICK
1340CARVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CYNTHIA MARTINEZ
1613CHIPETA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LORI BUTLER
1616CIVA CHARTER ACADEMY RANDY ZIMMERMAN
1798COLUMBIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LINDA SCHLAGENHAUF
1885COMMUNITY PREP CHARTER SCHOOL VICTORIA MARIE LEAF
1870CORONADO HIGH SCHOOL SUSAN HUMPHREY
2202DOHERTY HIGH SCHOOL JERYL MARTIN
2510EDISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STEVEN HESSELBERG
2722EMERSON-EDISON JUNIOR CHARTER ACADEMY CASEY TENCICK
3175FREEDOM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GEORGE MARIN
3218FREMONT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CHRISTINE CARLSON
3470GLOBE CHARTER SCHOOL DOUGLAS ROBERT MILLER
3592GRANT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL VERONICA ANDERSON
3920HENRY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SANDRA HOWARD
4070HOLMES MIDDLE SCHOOL ROBERT UTTER
4138HOWBERT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DAVID MORRIS
3890HUNT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GEORGE EWING-JR
9282IRVING MIDDLE SCHOOL KAREN GIDLEY
4336IVYWILD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LIBBY BAILEY
4358JACKSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ANNE DANCY
4406JEFFERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL THERESA NEWSOM
4424JENKINS MIDDLE SCHOOL JASON TERHORST
4530KELLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TIMOTHY CALLAHAN
5604KING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CORDELIA STONE
5146LIFE SKILLS CENTER OF COLORADO SPRINGS CHARLES E HOLT JR
5162LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DAVID COOK
5272LONGFELLOW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SUSAN OSBURN
5404MADISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARCIA BADER
4090MANN MIDDLE SCHOOL RUSTY MOOMEY
5610MARTINEZ ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BOBBIE LONG
1625MCAULIFFE ELEMENTARY DENISE RUBIO-GURNETT
5878MIDLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BARBARA BISHOP
5948MITCHELL HIGH SCHOOL LARRY CUTTER
5988MONROE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KAREN SHAW
2528NIKOLA TESLA EDUCATION OPPORTUNITY CENTER ANTOINETTE NASH
6306NORTH MIDDLE SCHOOL MARTHA BODELL
6680PALMER HIGH SCHOOL THOMAS KELLY JR
6856PENROSE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KIRSTEN CORTEZ
6932PIKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MANUEL RAMSEY
7228QUEEN PALMER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PRISCILLA STACHEL
9618ROGERS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BRYAN RELICH
7482ROOSEVELT EDISON CHARTER SCHOOL PRECIOUS ELAINE BROADNAX
7513RUDY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JULIE FOSTER
7523RUSSELL MIDDLE SCHOOL JEANICE SWIFT-KERR
7556SABIN MIDDLE SCHOOL SHERRY KALBACH
7705SCOTT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LORENCE HOWARD
8359SPACE TECHNOLOGY AND ARTS ACADEMY (STAR ACADEMY) BARBARA KAY HYNE
8246STEELE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GEORGANNE BARNES
8346STRATTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HOWARD DISNEY
8466TAYLOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARY SULLIVAN
8902TRAILBLAZER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KATHERINE TAPIA-GRIEGO
5576TWAIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GAIL SMARTT
9244WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TERRY MARTINEZ
9298WASSON HIGH SCHOOL SEAN DORSEY
9404WEST INTERGENERATIONAL CENTER CLAY GOMEZ
9552WHITTIER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARLYS BERG
9660WILSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JUDITH HAWKINS



COTOPAXI RE-3
District Code 1160

School Code School Name Principal Name
3220COTOPAXI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ELIZABETH C WILSON
1911COTOPAXI HOME-SCHOOL PARTNERSHIP SCHOOL
3228COTOPAXI JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL PEGGY MURPHY-GERK



CREEDE SCHOOL DISTRICT
District Code 2010

School Code School Name Principal Name
1966CREEDE JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL JOHN C GOSS
1962LAMB ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LAUREN K SHELDRAKE



CRIPPLE CREEK-VICTOR RE-1
District Code 3010

School Code School Name Principal Name
9080CRESSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARTHA DEJESUS
2024CRIPPLE CREEK-VICTOR JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL JOAN E ROOK



CROWLEY COUNTY RE-1-J
District Code 0770

School Code School Name Principal Name
2050CROWLEY COUNTY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PAMELA J ARBUTHNOT
2058CROWLEY COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL LISA M BAUER
2054CROWLEY COUNTY WARD MIDDLE SCHOOL JAMES F TRAINOR



CUSTER COUNTY SCHOOL DISTRICT C-1
District Code 0860

School Code School Name Principal Name
2088CUSTER COUNTY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MICHAEL K NORRIS
2092CUSTER COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL BARBARA A JONES
2091CUSTER MIDDLE SCHOOL MICHELLE R TILLOTSON



DE BEQUE 49JT
District Code 1980

School Code School Name Principal Name
2122DE BEQUE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DOUG JAY PFAU
2126DE BEQUE UNDIVIDED HIGH SCHOOL MARGARET SUE TAYLOR



DEER TRAIL 26J
District Code 0170

School Code School Name Principal Name
2136DEER TRAIL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STUART LARSON
2140DEER TRAIL JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL STUART LARSON



DEL NORTE C-7
District Code 2730

School Code School Name Principal Name
2150DEL NORTE HIGH SCHOOL CHRISTOPHER JAMES VANCE
2148DEL NORTE MIDDLE SCHOOL NATHAN DARRELL SMITH
5840MESA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CARRIE LORRAINE COOK
8960UNDERWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CARRIE LORRAINE COOK



DELTA COUNTY 50(J)
District Code 0870

School Code School Name Principal Name
0489BACKPACK EARLY LEARNING ACADEMY
4182CEDAREDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL WAYNE A FRAZIER
1372CEDAREDGE HIGH SCHOOL KATHY PERKINS
1375CEDAREDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL TODD W MARKLEY
1952CRAWFORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HELEN K GROOME
2152DELTA ACADEMY OF APPLIED LEARNING ALVIN WILLIAMS
2155DELTA COUNTY OPPORTUNITY SCHOOL HENRY MCCALLUM
2164DELTA HIGH SCHOOL DELAINE R HUDSON
2160DELTA MIDDLE SCHOOL KURT M CLAY
2166DELTA VISION SCHOOL
3330GARNET MESA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KENNETH S JAMES FARMER
4124HOTCHKISS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CARRIE M COATS
4128HOTCHKISS HIGH SCHOOL MICHAEL BEARD
4965LAMBORN VISION SCHOOL
5154LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DOUG EGGING
6298NORTH FORK MONTESSORI SCHOOL WILLIAM B EYLER
9146NORTH FORK VISION SCHOOL
6700PAONIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GREGORY FIGENSER
6708PAONIA HIGH SCHOOL BRENT A CURTICE
8419SURFACE CREEK VISION SCHOOL



DENVER COUNTY 1
District Code 0880

School Code School Name Principal Name
0010ABRAHAM LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL ANTONIO ESQUIBEL
6397ACADEMIA ANA MARIE SANDOVAL DEBRA LYNN KRAFT
0067ACADEMY OF URBAN LEARNING DAVID AARON BROWN
1866ACE COMMUNITY CHALLENGE CHARTER SCHOOL ELOY M CHAVEZ
0220AMESSE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JOYCE SIMMONS
3340ARCHULETA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DARLENE LEDOUX
0388ASBURY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JANET C BOX
0418ASHLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KENNETH HULSLANDER
0520BARNUM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MYRELLA S GOFF
0540BARRETT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HERBERT A SMITH
0650BEACH COURT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FRANK V ROTI
0964BRADLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HEATHER LYNN REGAN
1056BROMWELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JONATHAN WOLFER
1076BROWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARGARET S LOUGHRAN
6350BRUCE RANDOLPH SCHOOL KRISTIN E ENGEL WATERS
1106BRYANT WEBSTER K-8 SCHOOL PAMELA CLARITA LINAN
1324CARSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GWENDOLYN A HENDERSON-GETHERS
9496CASTRO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CHERI A WRENCH
1400CENTENNIAL K-8 SCHOOL GAIL PAIGE-ARCHAMBEAU
1606CHALLENGES, CHOICES & IMAGES CHARTER SCHOOL WILLIAM BROWN
7694CHARLES M. SCHENCK (CMS) COMMUNITY SCHOOL KRISTIN N NELSON-STEINHOFF
1528CHELTENHAM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CLAUDIA JUDY SALVESTRIN
1774COLFAX ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HELEN JOANNA MARTINEZ
1788COLLEGE VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RICHARD R VIGIL
1748COLORADO HIGH SCHOOL CYNDI REA BUSH-LUNA
1816COLUMBIAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DEBORAH A TU-TYGRS
1846COLUMBINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STEPHEN WERA
1887CONNECTIONS ACADEMY SARAH MARIE AULT
5844CONTEMPORARY LEARNING ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL DAVID A DEBUS
1908CORY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JULIA M SHEPHERD
1928COWELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL THOMAS E ELLIOTT
2174DENISON MONTESSORI SCHOOL BETHANY F HAMILTON
2182DENVER ARTS & TECHNOLOGY ACADEMY RAY GRIFFIN
2183DENVER CENTER FOR INTERNATIONAL STUDIES DANIEL LUTZ
2185DENVER SCHOOL OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY WILLIAM R KURTZ
2184DENVER SCHOOL OF THE ARTS LINEE T PERRONCEL
2258DOULL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JAYNE E SBARBORO
2364EAGLETON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ERICA F RAMLOW
2398EAST HIGH SCHOOL JOHN R YOUNGQUIST
2506EDISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ANN K CHRISTY
2652ELLIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KHOA VU NGUYEN
0133EMERSON STREET SCHOOL DAVID A DEBUS
2726EMILY GRIFFITH OPPORTUNITY SCHOOL LOU ANN GILHOOLY
2789ESCUELA TLATELOLCO SCHOOL NITA J GONZALES
2856FAIRMONT K-8 SCHOOL MELANIE H BYERS
2880FAIRVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL NORMA J GIRON
2916FALLIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BRENDA KAZIN
3000FLORENCE CRITTENTON HIGH SCHOOL
3032FORCE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ANITA MYERS
3038FORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GILBERTO MARIN
1319FRED N THOMAS CAREER EDUCATION CENTER SCOTT RUBIN
3296GARDEN PLACE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MONICA DILTS
3378GEORGE WASHINGTON HIGH SCHOOL STEVEN GOLDSTEIN
3426GILPIN K-8 SCHOOL CATHERINE I GONZALES
3478GODSMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PATRICIA S HURRIETA
3512GOLDRICK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LAURIE GROSSELFINGER
3600GRANT MIDDLE SCHOOL GRETA MARTINEZ
3605GRANT RANCH K-8 SCHOOL SANDRA L BLOMEYER
3641GREEN VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ANDREW B HOFFER
3638GREENLEE K-8 SCHOOL JOSEPHINE GARCIA
3647GREENWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RUTH NAVARRO FRAZIER
3704GUST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JOAN E RADEMACHER
3734HALLETT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ROBERTA MANTIONE
3746HAMILTON MIDDLE SCHOOL REINA ANGELA GUTIERREZ
3778HARRINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SALLY R EDWARDS
8054HENRY WORLD SCHOOL GRADES 6-8 WENDY L LANIER
3987HIGHLINE ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL ALYSSA WHITEHEAD-BUST
3990HILL CAMPUS OF ARTS AND SCIENCES DONALD J ROY
4074HOLM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JAMES METCALFE
4094HORACE MANN MIDDLE SCHOOL JOHN W LUDWIG
4140HOWELL K-8 SCHOOL CHARLES KEVIN FLETCHER
4444JOHN F KENNEDY HIGH SCHOOL JEAN M PEPPEL
4450JOHNSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CORA SUE GONZALES
4498KAISER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RICHARD C SINCLAIR
4656KEPNER MIDDLE SCHOOL FRANK NORMAN GONZALES
4732KIPP SUNSHINE PEAK ACADEMY RICHARD BARRETT
4762KNAPP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL VERONICA L BRADSBY
4782KNIGHT FUNDAMENTAL SCHOOL JANA SMITH
4822KUNSMILLER MIDDLE SCHOOL JORGE I LOERA
4910LAKE MIDDLE SCHOOL HANS KAYSER
5129LIFE SKILLS CENTER OF DENVER SANTIAGO O. LOPEZ
5158LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DIANE RAINER SMITH
5342LOWRY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CAROLYN L RIEDLIN
5448MANUAL HIGH SCHOOL ROBERT LAWRENCE STEIN
5578MARRAMA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MERIDA FRAGUADA
5605MARTIN LUTHER KING MIDDLE COLLEGE ANTHONY D TAYLOR
5644MAXWELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MIKEL GRAYSON ROYAL
5685MC GLONE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ANN ALLEY-WALKER
5702MC KINLEY-THATCHER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL VICKI D CYR
5716MC MEEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MICHAEL R DEGUIRE
5826MERRILL MIDDLE SCHOOL STACY P MILLER
5940MITCHELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JENNIFER A BARTON
5995MONTBELLO HIGH SCHOOL ANTWAN WILSON
6002MONTCLAIR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SHANNON L HAGERMAN
6088MOORE K-8 SCHOOL JOAN D WAMSLEY
6098MOREY MIDDLE SCHOOL DORI J CLAUNCH
6188MUNROE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JODY COHN
6254NEWLON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL VERONICA MAES
6784NOEL MIDDLE SCHOOL AMANDA MAY DEBELL
6314NORTH HIGH SCHOOL LUCY J TRUJILLO HAYS
6394NORTHEAST ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL THOMAS DAVID BOUKNIGHT
5998OAKLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL REGINALD J ROBINSON
6479ODYSSEY CHARTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARCIA FULTON
6508OMAR D BLAIR CHARTER SCHOOL
6509ONLINE HIGH SCHOOL JEANNE KAY ROSS
7199P.S.1 CHARTER SCHOOL ELIZABETH DINA AYBAR
6676PALMER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ELIZABETH I TRUJILLO
6754PARK HILL K-8 SCHOOL TONDA POTTS
6912PHILIPS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARGARET CLINKSCALES
6957PIONEER CHARTER SCHOOL DOROTHY OLGA WARD
6970PITT-WALLER K-8 SCHOOL CHARLES M BABB
6988PLACE MIDDLE SCHOOL KEITH M MILLS
2027POLARIS AT EBERT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DIANA D HOWARD
7163PREP ASSESSMENT CENTER PHILLIP GALLEGOS
7314REMINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL VERONICA BENAVIDEZ
0040RIDGE VIEW ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL BRANDON MICHAEL HALL, MICHELLE LYNN SARRO, MARCI LEVINE
7370RISHEL MIDDLE SCHOOL SYLVIA ALYS BOOKHARDT
7554SABIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL WENDY D PIERCE
7578SAMUELS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
7698SCHMITT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ANNE L DALTON
7942SKINNER MIDDLE SCHOOL NICOLE VELTZE
7947SKYLAND COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL DAVID VANCE FULTON
7972SLAVENS K-8 SCHOOL KURT SIEBOLD
7982SMEDLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ABIGAIL DIANE BROWN
7992SMILEY MIDDLE SCHOOL NATHANIEL HOWARD III
8006SMITH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BETTY JOHNSON
8086SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL WILLIAM KOHUT
8138SOUTHMOOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KENTON BURGER
8132SOUTHWEST EARLY COLLEGE CHARTER SCHOOL CHRISTOPHER BRIAN GERBOTH
8222STECK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LADAWN KAY BAITY
8232STEDMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DEBORAH A JOHNSON-GRAHAM
8242STEELE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KATHERINE A PULLEN
8422SWANSEA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARY V SOURS
8776TELLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KARTALLA C LYONS
8822THOMAS JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL SANDRA JUST
8888TRAYLOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PATRICIA M CASTRO
8970UNIVERSITY PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DENNIS M THOMPSON
0408VALDEZ ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PETER SHERMAN
9050VALVERDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ARDELL C RIVERA-FRANCIS
8085WEST DENVER PREPARATORY CHARTER SCHOOL CHRISTOPHER DAVID GIBBONS
9408WEST HIGH SCHOOL PATRICK SANCHEZ
9425WESTERLY CREEK ELEMENTARY JILL CORCORAN
9520WHITEMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JULIE C MURGEL
9548WHITTIER K-8 SCHOOL JAI BYRON PALMER
9623WILLIAM (BILL) ROBERTS K-8 SCHOOL PATRICIA N LEA
9739WYATT-EDISON CHARTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JASON M O'KOON
9752WYMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CHARMAINE V KEETON



DOLORES COUNTY RE NO.2
District Code 0890

School Code School Name Principal Name
2216DOVE CREEK HIGH SCHOOL STEPHEN ROBERT BAROCH
0050RICO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
7764SEVENTH STREET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STEPHEN ROBERT BAROCH



DOLORES RE-4A
District Code 2055

School Code School Name Principal Name
2204DOLORES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SHARON MAXWELL
2208DOLORES HIGH SCHOOL QUINN SWOPE
2206DOLORES MIDDLE SCHOOL QUINN SWOPE
8500TEDDY BEAR PRESCHOOL



DOUGLAS COUNTY RE 1
District Code 0900

School Code School Name Principal Name
0011ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL YVETTE M DITMYER-BROWN
0012ACRES GREEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KAREN M MOORE
0215AMERICAN ACADEMY AT CASTLE PINES CHARTER ROBERTA HARRELL
0354ARROWWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STACI LYN MCCORMACK
0651BEAR CANYON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MICHAEL T WEAVER
1131BUFFALO RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL G ALLYSON BERGGREN
1270CANTRIL SCHOOL
1362CASTLE ROCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CHRISTINA M CIANCIO SCHOR
2226CASTLE ROCK MIDDLE SCHOOL TERRY B OLSON
1367CASTLE VIEW HIGH SCHOOL LISLE J GATES
1512CHALLENGE TO EXCELLENCE CHARTER SCHOOL DONNA H MITCHELL, LINDA S HERMANCE PARKER
1503CHAPARRAL HIGH SCHOOL RONALD L PETERSON
2233CHEROKEE TRAIL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL REGINA CECILIA RENALDI
1578CHERRY VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
1899COPPER MESA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LUAN P EZRA
1873CORE KNOWLEDGE CHARTER SCHOOL TERI LYNN APLIN
1925COUGAR RUN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JOHN E GUTIERREZ
1934COYOTE CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JANICE D DOW
2012CRESTHILL MIDDLE SCHOOL SHERI LYNN COLL, TINA W LINDQUIST
5997D C S MONTESSORI CHARTER SCHOOL WILLIAM JOHN ZAJIC
0201DANIEL C OAKES HIGH SCHOOL--CASTLE ROCK DAVID MARK MORGAN
2230DOUGLAS COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL EDNA DARLENE DOHERTY
2338EAGLE ACADEMY DOUGLAS P SELIGMAN
2234EAGLE RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KATHRYN H TRUGLIO
2656ELDORADO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JOHN D MELKONIAN
2965FLAGSTONE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SUSAN M MCCONAGHY
3138FOX CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BRIAN L RODDA
3172FRANKTOWN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL NOEL M HARRELL
3241FRONTIER VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PAMELA S MCEWEN
3928HERITAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARY A LAMS
3980HIGHLANDS RANCH HIGH SCHOOL JERRY S GOINGS
4292IRON HORSE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DALE STEVEN GETCHELL
4980LARKSPUR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DARRYL DAVID SIGMAN
5045LEGACY POINT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SHEILA J BEVING
5843LONE TREE ELEMENTARY KAREN ANN GRIFFIN
2952MAMMOTH HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY DAVID D RAY
5745MEADOW VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PATTI F MAGBY
6164MOUNTAIN RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL KARA D SHEPHERD
6152MOUNTAIN VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL NANCY M WORTMANN
6165MOUNTAIN VISTA HIGH SCHOOL STEVEN W JOHNSON
1579NORTH STAR ACADEMY CYNTHIA A HAWS
6396NORTHEAST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DARREN R KNOX
6406NORTHRIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CHARLOTTE ELIZABETH MORRIS
6938PINE GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DAVID K MINTER
6940PINE LANE INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL JEAN M BARTLETT
6944PINE LANE PRIMARY SCHOOL VIRGINIA DIANNE READ
6961PIONEER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TIMOTHY M KRABACHER
7047PLATTE RIVER CHARTER ACADEMY GARY L STUEVEN
7091PLUM CREEK ACADEMY DALE M JENKINS
7118PONDEROSA HIGH SCHOOL CHARLES A PUGA
7134PRAIRIE CROSSING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL THOMAS R MCDOWELL
7245RANCH VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL BRYAN P BREUER
7297REDSTONE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LAURA KATHERINE WILSON
7319RENAISSANCE EXPEDITION LEARN OUTWARD BOUND SCHOOL DEBORAH GRACE LEMMER
7435ROCK CANYON HIGH SCHOOL KIMBERLEY N RAUH
2232ROCK RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DENNIS L INGRAM
7448ROCKY HEIGHTS MIDDLE SCHOOL PATRICIA ANN DIERBERGER
7096ROXBOROUGH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KAREN KELLOGG BROFFT
2954ROXBOROUGH INTERMEDIATE
7562SADDLE RANCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FREDERICK D RUNDLE
6772SAGEWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL RALPH K MONTGOMERY
7610SAND CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CHRISTOPHER A SMITH
7718SEDALIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ROBIN K STRANAHAN
6773SIERRA MIDDLE SCHOOL MICHELLE RENEE DAVIS
8106SOARING HAWK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LAURA MARIE BRINKMAN
8126SOUTH STREET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CARRIE A STEPHENSON
2953STONE MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY MARIE E UNGER
8382SUMMIT VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RONALD JAMES SCHUMACHER
8847THUNDERRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL CAROLE ELIZABETH JENNINGS
8853TIMBER TRAIL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MICHELE L RADKE
8897TRAILBLAZER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LINDA M SCHNEIDER
9592WILDCAT MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GARY A POOLE



DURANGO 9-R
District Code 1520

School Code School Name Principal Name
0225ANIMAS VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KATHRYN ANNE DEADERICK
2318DURANGO HIGH SCHOOL DIANE LASHINSKY
2319DURANGO SECOND CHANCE PAULETTE A CHURCH
7994ESCALANTE MIDDLE SCHOOL AMY MARIE KENDZIORSKI
3012FLORIDA MESA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CYNTHIA ROSE SMART
3050FORT LEWIS MESA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JUDY RAE WILKIE
5888MILLER MIDDLE SCHOOL BRUCE LEE HANKINS
6222NEEDHAM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PETER HARTER
6738PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARCIE DENHAM
7402RIVERVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DIANE CHAMBERS
8388SUNNYSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LAURI A KLOEPFER



EADS RE-1
District Code 1430

School Code School Name Principal Name
2328EADS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GLENN SMITH
2336EADS HIGH SCHOOL BETSY BARNETT
2332EADS MIDDLE SCHOOL GLENN SMITH



EAGLE COUNTY RE 50
District Code 0910

School Code School Name Principal Name
0471AVON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MELISA MARIE REWOLD-THUON
0604BATTLE MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL BRIAN R HESTER
0793BERRY CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL ROBERT CUEVAS
0038BRUSH CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ANNE C. HECKMAN
2340EAGLE COUNTY CHARTER ACADEMY JOHN H. CERNY
2346EAGLE VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MONICA LAMMERS
2350EAGLE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL MARK R. STRAKBEIN
2355EAGLE VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL JERRY SANTORO
2530EDWARDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HEIDI LEIGH HANSSEN
2521EDWARDS PRESCHOOL CENTER
0039GYPSUM CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL STEPHEN D. SMITH
3710GYPSUM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MITCHELL C. FORSBERG
5742MEADOW MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KATHY S. CUMMINGS
5930MINTURN MIDDLE SCHOOL TONI BOUSH
6238NEW AMERICA CHARTER SCHOOL
0205RED CANYON HIGH SCHOOL WADE A. HILL
0037RED HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ANTHONY M BARELA
7296RED SANDSTONE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL NANCY A RICCI



EAST GRAND 2
District Code 1350

School Code School Name Principal Name
2376EAST GRAND MIDDLE SCHOOL NANCY L KARAS
3182FRASER VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL REBA S FERGUSON
3556GRANBY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL THOMAS M PAPATHAKIS
3572GRAND LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TERRY B SIDELL
4277INDIAN PEAKS CHARTER SCHOOL
5864MIDDLE PARK HIGH SCHOOL DALE EUGENE FLEMING



EAST OTERO R-1
District Code 2520

School Code School Name Principal Name
4844LA JUNTA HIGH SCHOOL TANO E. OZZELLO JR
4841LA JUNTA INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL MARY E. SCHREIVOGEL
4842LA JUNTA MIDDLE SCHOOL PAUL A. JEBE
4843LA JUNTA PRIMARY SCHOOL SUE N. BARBEE
8849TIGER LEARNING CENTER REBECCA S. CRAIG



EATON RE-2
District Code 3085

School Code School Name Principal Name
0754BENJAMIN EATON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LAURIE B CORSO
2448EATON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DEBORAH L VAN DYKEN
2456EATON HIGH SCHOOL MARK L. NAILL
2452EATON MIDDLE SCHOOL KELLY BOREN
3286GALETON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KATHRYN R FRIESEN



EDISON 54 JT
District Code 1120

School Code School Name Principal Name
2504EDISON ACADEMY
2514EDISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RACHEL PAUL
2526EDISON JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL RACHEL PAUL



ELBERT 200
District Code 0950

School Code School Name Principal Name
2570ELBERT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KELLI R LOFLIN
2574ELBERT JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL ROBERT D BEEBE



ELIZABETH C-1
District Code 0920

School Code School Name Principal Name
2608ELIZABETH HIGH SCHOOL JAMES E TREVINO
2604ELIZABETH MIDDLE SCHOOL ROBERT S MCMULLEN
7300ELIZABETH RUNNING CREEK PRESCHOOL
3236FRONTIER HIGH SCHOOL COREY D FRYE
2572LEGACY ACADEMY
7517RUNNING CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JAMES M WILSON
7925SINGING HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DANELLE L HIATT
7924SINGING HILLS PRESCHOOL



ELLICOTT 22
District Code 1050

School Code School Name Principal Name
2638ELLICOTT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JOHN W LAWRENCE
2640ELLICOTT MIDDLE SCHOOL CHRISTOPHER D SMITH
2642ELLICOTT SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL JON B ROWLEY



ENGLEWOOD 1
District Code 0120

School Code School Name Principal Name
1514CHARLES HAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CHRIS LANEY-BARNES
1556CHERRELYN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL EVA N. PASIEWICZ
1652CLAYTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JONATHAN N FORE
0206COLORADO'S FINEST ALTERNATIVE HIGH SCHOOL DELLA JO ANN PORTER
2746ENGLEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL LINDA S. TORRES
2750ENGLEWOOD LEADERSHIP ACADEMY MARY A VEDRA
2752ENGLEWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL MANDY D BRAUN
5318LOWELL PREKINDERGARTEN
5398MADDOX ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARSHA K. HARRINGTON
9620WM E BISHOP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LINDA E. MCCASLIN



EXPEDITIONARY BOCES
District Code 9130

School Code School Name Principal Name
2840EXPEDITIONARY LEARNING SCHOOL



FALCON 49
District Code 1110

School Code School Name Principal Name
0555BANNING LEWIS RANCH ACADEMY ERIC ALLEN DINNEL
1618EVANS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL AMBER D WHETSTINE
2902FALCON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL NANCY S VALDEZ
2908FALCON HIGH SCHOOL MARK CARARA
2906FALCON MIDDLE SCHOOL DONALD M BEGIER
4102HORIZON MIDDLE SCHOOL MARY M GOHL, GREGORY V MOLES
5779MERIDIAN RANCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ROBYN A COLBERT
6483ODYSSEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PAMELA A WEYER
6935PIKES PEAK SCHOOL EXPEDITIONARY LEARNING DONALD C KNAPP
7317REMINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARK J BROWN
7339RIDGEVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL VICTORIA R AXFORD
7463ROCKY MOUNTAIN CLASSICAL ACADEMY
7613SAND CREEK HIGH SCHOOL MICHAEL COLLINS
7960SKYVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL SANDRA L RIVERA
8010SPRINGS RANCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DEBORAH ANN JONES
8266STETSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL THERESA L TERRONES RITZ
9706WOODMEN HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KAREN J YANKO, MONTY M LAMMERS



FLORENCE RE-2
District Code 1150

School Code School Name Principal Name
3002FLORENCE HIGH SCHOOL JAMES BIRTCH LUCAS
3224FREMONT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SUSAN DEANNE HALL
3226FREMONT MIDDLE SCHOOL GARY WAYNE STRUBEL
6858PENROSE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DOMINIC LEE CAROCHI



FORT MORGAN RE-3
District Code 2405

School Code School Name Principal Name
0492BAKER CENTRAL SCHOOL CYNTHIA C PRICE
1850COLUMBINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL NANCY M HOPPER
3078FORT MORGAN HIGH SCHOOL MARK M HARTSHORNE
3074FORT MORGAN MIDDLE SCHOOL PATRICK B HALEY
3620GREEN ACRES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TODD A MARTIN
5180LINCOLN HIGH SCHOOL
6954PIONEER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MICHAEL L MARES
7856SHERMAN EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER HENRY B TAYLOR



FOUNTAIN 8
District Code 1000

School Code School Name Principal Name
1334ABRAMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JANET H LIDDLE
3102ARAGON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CLINTON L ALLISON
1332CARSON MIDDLE SCHOOL STEVEN M JERMAN
3027EAGLESIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KATHY A VANTHUL
3106FOUNTAIN MIDDLE SCHOOL DEBRA L KEILEY
3110FOUNTAIN-FORT CARSON HIGH SCHOOL JAMES M CALHOUN
4474JORDAHL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL REBECCA HERMOCILLO
0203LORRAINE SECONDARY SCHOOL KATIE S WEIKEL
3108MESA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL COLEMAN C ONKLE
6138MOUNTAINSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LYNN C HALL-ZUPANS
6338PATRIOT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL WENDY J BIRHANZEL



FOWLER R-4J
District Code 2540

School Code School Name Principal Name
0056FOWLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STEVEN GRASMICK
3134FOWLER HIGH SCHOOL RUSSELL J BATES
3130FOWLER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL RUSSELL J BATES



FRENCHMAN RE-3
District Code 1850

School Code School Name Principal Name
2980FLEMING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL H. JOSEPH SKERJANEC JR
2988FLEMING HIGH SCHOOL H. JOSEPH SKERJANEC JR



GARFIELD 16
District Code 1220

School Code School Name Principal Name
3578BEA UNDERWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL COREY DOSS
3585GRAND VALLEY EARLY CHILDHOOD LITERACY CENTER
3586GRAND VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL RYAN R FRINK
8274L W ST JOHN MIDDLE SCHOOL SCOTT C PANKOW



GARFIELD RE-2
District Code 1195

School Code School Name Principal Name
7890CACTUS VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LISA J WHITMORE
0065COAL RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL JEANETTE M HUMBLE
3325GARFIELD RE-2 CENTER FOR INTEGRATIVE STUDIES
3967HIGHLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARGARET J CONNEALY
4510KATHRYN SENOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DAVID J LINDENBERG
7360RIFLE HIGH SCHOOL TODD G ELLIS
7356RIFLE MIDDLE SCHOOL SUSAN B BIRDSEY
7388RIVERSIDE SCHOOL WILLIAM CHALMERS NICKELL
9231WAMSLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MYRA DESHA BIERBAUM



GENOA-HUGO C113
District Code 1780

School Code School Name Principal Name
4158GENOA-HUGO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ELLEN L FROMAN
4160GENOA-HUGO MIDDLE SCHOOL ELLEN L FROMAN
4162GENOA-HUGO SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL ELLEN L FROMAN



GILPIN COUNTY RE-1
District Code 1330

School Code School Name Principal Name
1632GILPIN COUNTY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LISA A SCHELL
1634GILPIN COUNTY UNDIVIDED HIGH SCHOOL ALEXIS JEAN DONALDSON



GRANADA RE-1
District Code 2650

School Code School Name Principal Name
3542GRANADA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TY JAY KEMP
3546GRANADA UNDIVIDED HIGH SCHOOL TY JAY KEMP



GREELEY 6
District Code 3120

School Code School Name Principal Name
0988BRENTWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL JOHN V DIEBOLD
1228CAMERON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JANET E MARTIN
1384CENTENNIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARK M THOMPSON
1500CHAPPELOW K-8 MAGNET SCHOOL CHERYL L GREGG
1780COLORADO HIGH SCHOOL OF GREELEY DAVID WILLIAM SHAFFER
2222DOS RIOS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LYDIA H MCCABE
2414EAST MEMORIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JUAN DE DIOS G VERDUGO
3162FRANKLIN MIDDLE SCHOOL SUSAN KAY THORNBURGH
1875FRONTIER CHARTER ACADEMY HARLAN R PTOMEY, MARY MEERSMAN, REBECCA L DOUGHERTY
3610GREELEY CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL MARY C LAUER
3614GREELEY WEST HIGH SCHOOL ROBERT L HARR
3880HEATH MIDDLE SCHOOL MARK D RANGEL
0052HEIMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TERRENCE P ZUBLER
4356JACKSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARK L PRUCHA
5199JEFFERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MAURICE LUKE DARNELL
4438JOHN EVANS MIDDLE SCHOOL MARGARET CRESPO
5412MADISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TERRY L GESICK-PAPPAS
5552MAPLEWOOD MIDDLE SCHOOL ROBERT C BILLINGS
6774MARTINEZ ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PAUL M URIOSTE
5660MCAULIFFE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SANDRA L COSNER
5752MEEKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL WESLEY B TUTTLE
5985MONFORT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL AMIE B CIEMINSKI
6364NORTHRIDGE HIGH SCHOOL MARGARET E NEELY
0054ROMERO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MICHELE H TURNER
7700SCOTT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL VALERIE A SMYTHE
7814SHAWSHEEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STEVEN TODD ISENHOUR
8890TRADEMARK LEARNING CENTER CHRISTINE A INGRAM
8965UNION COLONY PREPARATORY SCHOOL PATRICK A GILLIAM
2850UNIVERSITY SCHOOLS GREGORY NEAL PIERSON, PAUL A KIRKPATRICK
0053WINOGRAD K-8 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HOLLY J BRESSLER



GUNNISON WATERSHED RE1J
District Code 1360

School Code School Name Principal Name
2006CRESTED BUTTE COMMUNITY SCHOOL STEPHANIE A NIEMI
3690GUNNISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ANDY A HANKS
3694GUNNISON HIGH SCHOOL MICHAEL ADAMS
3697GUNNISON MIDDLE SCHOOL DOUGLAS C TREDWAY
3702GUNNISON PRESCHOOL
3701GUNNISON VALLEY SCHOOL
5577MARBLE CHARTER SCHOOL



HANOVER 28
District Code 1070

School Code School Name Principal Name
3754HANOVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MICHAEL E FERGUSON
3758HANOVER JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL MICHAEL J MOORE
6701PRAIRIE HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MICHAEL E FERGUSON



HARRISON 2
District Code 0980

School Code School Name Principal Name
0029ADULT & FAMILY LITERACY JEAN E KOCH
1000BRICKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL AMY M MCCORD
1306CARMEL MIDDLE SCHOOL CHRISTINA M VIDOVICH
1383CENTENNIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ANNETTE ONTIVEROS
1490CHAMBERLIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SHERYL T HOBBS
3522FOX MEADOW MIDDLE SCHOOL CHERYL MADRILL
3392GIBERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JOHN SG ROGERSON
3806HARRISON HIGH SCHOOL CHERI L MARTINEZ
4380JAMES IRWIN CHARTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ELIZABETH A BERG
4378JAMES IRWIN CHARTER HIGH SCHOOL
4379JAMES IRWIN CHARTER MIDDLE SCHOOL
6018MONTEREY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ROBERT H BRILL
6162MOUNTAIN VISTA COMMUNITY SCHOOL ANNA DENISE GARCIA-COOPER
6244NEW HORIZONS DAY SCHOOL JAMES A REID
6460OAK CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KAREN PEREA
6578OTERO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LORNA S BRESKE
6686PANORAMA MIDDLE SCHOOL TERESA A NEWBOLD
6936PIKES PEAK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BRENDA MATZNICK
7611SAND CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TACY KILLINGSWORTH
8940SHIVERS ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL WANDA COUSAR
7882SIERRA HIGH SCHOOL KATHLEEN BARBEE-HERZOG
8034SOARING EAGLES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KELLI G TRAUSCH
8337STRATMOOR HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PAMELA L ROBINSON
8350STRATTON MEADOWS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JEANETTE A GARCIA
8923TURMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARTIN L SCHNEIDER
9602WILDFLOWER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL EDWARD T KNIGHT



HAXTUN RE-2J
District Code 2630

School Code School Name Principal Name
3846HAXTUN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL REBECCA HEINZ
3850HAXTUN HIGH SCHOOL DARCY GARRETSON



HAYDEN RE-1
District Code 2760

School Code School Name Principal Name
3862HAYDEN HIGH SCHOOL TROY D ZABEL
3860HAYDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL REGINA R ZABEL
2522HAYDEN VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RHONDA K SWEETSER



HI-PLAINS R-23
District Code 1460

School Code School Name Principal Name
9164HI PLAINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STEVEN C. MCCRACKEN
7746HI PLAINS UNDIVIDED HIGH SCHOOL STEVEN C. MCCRACKEN



HINSDALE COUNTY RE 1
District Code 1380

School Code School Name Principal Name
4899LAKE CITY COMMUNITY SCHOOL KAREN L THORMALEN



HOEHNE REORGANIZED 3
District Code 1600

School Code School Name Principal Name
4044HOEHNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KAY MAES
4048HOEHNE HIGH SCHOOL KAY MAES
4045HOEHNE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL KAY MAES



HOLLY RE-3
District Code 2670

School Code School Name Principal Name
4058HOLLY JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL RUTH ANN CULLEN
7794SHANNER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HEATHER FLINT



HOLYOKE RE-1J
District Code 2620

School Code School Name Principal Name
4076HOLYOKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JENNIFER L. BOETTNER
4080HOLYOKE JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL SUSAN ORTNER



HUERFANO RE-1
District Code 1390

School Code School Name Principal Name
3306GARDNER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JULIA F. MARCHANT
4161HUERFANO COUNTY OPPORTUNITY AND ENRICHMENT SCHOOL CLARENCE E. SMITHEY
9212JOHN MALL JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL TRUDY K. VADER
0063PEAKVIEW SCHOOL PATRICIA MARTINEZ
0211WASHINGTON INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL DANIELLE ROMERO



IDALIA RJ-3
District Code 3220

School Code School Name Principal Name
4227IDALIA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DAN SCHMIDT
4231IDALIA JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL DAN SCHMIDT



IGNACIO 11 JT
District Code 1540

School Code School Name Principal Name
4250IGNACIO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KARL STEPHEN HERR
4258IGNACIO HIGH SCHOOL JOHN MARK HUFFMYER
4252IGNACIO INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL KATHRYN E POKORNEY
4254IGNACIO JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL BEVERLY ANN LYONS
6945PINE RIVER VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL SUSAN VISSER



JEFFERSON COUNTY R-1
District Code 1420

School Code School Name Principal Name
0030ADAMS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BRENDAN FEELY
0108ALAMEDA HIGH SCHOOL SHIRLEY ALGIENE
0148ALLENDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CYNTHIA CHARLES
0370ARVADA HIGH SCHOOL ERIC EVERDING
0366ARVADA MIDDLE SCHOOL RODNEY PUGNETTI
0378ARVADA WEST HIGH SCHOOL ROBERT BISHOP
0660BEAR CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL VICTORIA KAYE
0664BEAR CREEK HIGH SCHOOL PHYLLIS EMRICH
0694BELL MIDDLE SCHOOL BRIDGET JONES
0724BELMAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PETER LUDWIG
0776BERGEN MEADOWS PRIMARY SCHOOL PEGGY MILLER
0779BERGEN VALLEY INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL MARCIA JOCHIM
0951BLUE HERON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JOSEPH TURNAGE
0952BRADFORD INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL SAM PALAMARA
0950BRADFORD PRIMARY SCHOOL EUGENE LEWIS
0965BRADY EXPLORATION SCHOOL TROY BRALEY
1238CAMPBELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL REBECCA CHAO
1318CARMODY MIDDLE SCHOOL HEATHER BECK
1522CHATFIELD HIGH SCHOOL KEITH MEAD
1730COAL CREEK CANYON K-8 ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CHARLES CLARK
7701COLLEGIATE ACADEMY OF COLORADO CONNIE KERSTEN
1790COLOROW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SANDY BURCH
1864COLUMBINE HIGH SCHOOL FRANK DEANGELIS
1861COLUMBINE HILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CONNIE BRASHER
1880COMPASS MONTESSORI - GOLDEN CHARTER SCHOOL SUSAN MYERS
1869COMPASS MONTESSORI - WHEAT RIDGE CHARTER SCHOOL DIRK ANGEVINE
1886CONIFER SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL MICHAEL MUSICK
1876CORONADO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL NANCY GRAEVE
1976CREIGHTON MIDDLE SCHOOL PATRICIA DELORENZO
2120D'EVELYN JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL JILL COLBY
2093DAKOTA RIDGE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL JAMES JELINEK
8090DEANE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CHARLENE WHITE
2130DEER CREEK MIDDLE SCHOOL ROB HOOVER
9432DENNISON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KATHLEEN KRIEGER
2194DEVINNY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MICHELLE STANSBURY
2288DRAKE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL LINDA RICE
2300DUNSTAN MIDDLE SCHOOL KEVIN CARROLL
2322DUTCH CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JENNIFER PENNELL
2496EDGEWATER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CELESTE SULTZE
2550EIBER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL WALTER PENG
2616ELK CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JOANN MARION
2836EVERGREEN HIGH SCHOOL PATRICK HARRISON
2832EVERGREEN MIDDLE SCHOOL JANE SUTERA
2820EVERITT MIDDLE SCHOOL KATHLEEN NORTON
2799EXCEL ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL HOLLY HENSEY
2866FAIRMOUNT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MORRIS THOMPSON
2963FALCON BLUFFS MIDDLE SCHOOL WENDY RUBIN
2946FITZMORRIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BARBARA RODRIGUEZ
3025FOOTHILLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BARBARA DONAHUE
3088FOSTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LEIGH HIESTER
3201FREE HORIZON MONTESSORI CHARTER SCHOOL JAMI BOARMAN
3216FREMONT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DEBRA HINES
3450GLENNON HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MICHAEL COLLINS
3502GOLDEN HIGH SCHOOL MICHAEL MURPHY
3536GOVERNOR'S RANCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ANNETTE ZAMBRANO
3622GREEN GABLES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KATHY CHANDLER
3624GREEN MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BRENDA SOMERVILLE
3628GREEN MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL BARBARA GOINGS
3726HACKBERRY HILL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL WARREN BLAIR
4077HOME OPTIONS SCHOOL SCOTT THOMPSON
4190HUTCHINSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BETH BACON
4402JEFFERSON ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL MICHAEL MUNIER
4404JEFFERSON CHARTER ACADEMY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL TAMMY STRINGARI
4410JEFFERSON CHARTER ACADEMY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL TAMMY STRINGARI
6539JEFFERSON COUNTY OPEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SCOTT ELDRED
6541JEFFERSON COUNTY OPEN SECONDARY WENDY WHEATON
4422JEFFERSON HIGH SCHOOL JOSE MARTINEZ
8458JOHN AND KAREN LITZ PRESCHOOL
4798JOHNSON INTERVENTION DENNIS DAMANTI
4548KEN CARYL MIDDLE SCHOOL PATRICK SANDOS
4549KENDALLVUE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARC NESTORICK
4550KENDRICK LAKES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SANDRA BROWN
4802KULLERSTRAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL WILLIAM BLANDON
4830KYFFIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BLANCHE KAPUSHION
4942LAKEWOOD HIGH SCHOOL RONALD CASTAGNA
5004LASLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DEBRA WILLIAMSON
5024LAWRENCE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BETH MORGANFIELD
5036LEAWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ARI GOLDBERG
5145LINCOLN CHARTER ACADEMY MARY MAHONEY
5222LITTLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BRADY STROUP
5623LONGVIEW HIGH SCHOOL JOSEPH SHAW
5350LUKAS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JEFFERY FUGITA
5354LUMBERG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SHATTA GARCIAMEJIA
5454MANDALAY MIDDLE SCHOOL JEFF RENFROW
5472MANNING OPTIONS SCHOOL GEORGE SARGENT
5524MAPLE GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MICHAEL MAFFONI
5580MARSHDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CHRISTIE FROST
5596MARTENSEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RHONDA HATCHRIVERA
0034MC LAIN COMMUNITY HIGH SCHOOL GAYLE THOMPSON
0033MC LAIN HIGH SCHOOL DEBORAH GARD
5758MEIKLEJOHN ELEMENTARY A BRAGINETZ
5892MILLER SPECIAL EDUCATION VALERIE POLLITT
5944MITCHELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KIM SUMMERIL
5972MOLHOLM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JOAN CHAVEZFAIRBANKS
5994MONTESSORI PEAKS CHARTER ACADEMY CHARLOTTA WEAVER
6090MOORE MIDDLE SCHOOL JOHN WHITE
6133MORTENSEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARY DILLMAN
6135MOUNT CARBON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TRACY HASCHKER
6139MOUNTAIN PHOENIX COMMUNITY SCHOOL
6237NEW AMERICA SCHOOL JON BERNINZONI
3250NORMA ANDERSON PRESCHOOL
6286NORMANDY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ELIZABETH COSTELLO
6330NORTH ARVADA MIDDLE SCHOOL MICHAEL LITTLE
6474O'CONNELL MIDDLE SCHOOL PATRICIA MONTGOMERY
6470OBERON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL DANA ELLIS
6804PARMALEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL INGRID MIELKE
6806PARR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ROBERT BRICKLEY
6808PATTERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SUSIE DAMANTI
6828PECK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JOHN KATSANIS
6844PEIFFER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ROBIN WEIKEL
6848PENNINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MATTHEW CORMIER
7078PLEASANT VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CONNIE BRAKKEN
7114POMONA HIGH SCHOOL DANIEL COHAN
7128POWDERHORN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MICHAEL FREEMAN
7190PROSPECT VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BRENDA CARLSON
7238RALSTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KAREN QUANBECK
7239RALSTON VALLEY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL JAMES ELLIS
7282RED ROCKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL WANDA HAMILTON
7462ROCKY MOUNTAIN ACADEMY OF EVERGREEN RYAN LUCAS
5415ROCKY MOUNTAIN DEAF SCHOOL JANET CERNEY
7483ROONEY RANCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ELLYNOR MARTINEZ
7520RUSSELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SUSAN CHAPLA
7529RYAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ROBIN TECHMANSKI
7708SECREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TIMOTHY CHILES
7753SEMPER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JUDY LYNN
7780SHAFFER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ANNE STERRETT
7833SHELTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PEGGY GRIEBENOW
4478SHERIDAN GREEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KURT FREEMAN
7870SIERRA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MICHELLE MCATEER
7962SLATER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CHRISTINA KELLER
8036SOBESKY ACADEMY
8102SOUTH LAKEWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ANNE CHENOWETH
8209STANDLEY LAKE HIGH SCHOOL TODD ENGELS
8248STEIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SOCORRO ALARCON
8272STEVENS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARIE NORBYLOUD
8276STOBER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SUSAN BORZYCH
8280STONY CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JOHN DELAGARZA
8300STOTT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GALE DOWNING
8381SUMMIT RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL LISA MCGRATH
8432SWANSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ANDREW SCHRANT
8834THOMSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL WENDY WYMAN
9008UTE MEADOWS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STEVEN WEIGUM
9052VAN ARSDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARTHA TATE
9058VANDERHOOF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TED COBERLEY
9154VIVIAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RITA THROCKMORTON
9232WARDER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL REBECCA NELSEN
9234WARREN OCCUPATION TECHNICAL CENTER JOSEPH SHAW
9299WAYNE CARLE MIDDLE SCHOOL GREGORY BUSHEY
9328WEBER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MAUREEN GRAFF
9342WELCHESTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JAMES YOUNGER
9424WEST JEFFERSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FRANK LAVIOLETTE
9428WEST JEFFERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL JEAN KELLEY
9429WEST WOODS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GREGORY OLSON
9412WESTGATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ROBERT LINTON
9490WESTRIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BARBARA BOILLOT
9510WHEAT RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL DAVID WIRTH
9506WHEAT RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL BJ PELL
9638WILMORE DAVIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JEFFREY GOMEZ
9648WILMOT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DANNAE MCREYNOLDS
9678WITT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CHRISTINE MAYER
9427WOODROW WILSON CHARTER ACADEMY TIMOTHY MATLICK
9800ZERGER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TRIA DASSLER



JOHNSTOWN-MILLIKEN RE-5J
District Code 3110

School Code School Name Principal Name
4785KNOWLEDGE QUEST ACADEMY CONCHETTA M ROBINSON
5078LETFORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KERRY J. BOREN
5896MILLIKEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ANGELA A. GIGLIOTTI
5902MILLIKEN MIDDLE SCHOOL TREVOR J. LONG
6963PIONEER RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RICK L. BALDINO
7490ROOSEVELT HIGH SCHOOL JOHN E. BRUCE



JULESBURG RE-1
District Code 2862

School Code School Name Principal Name
4488JULESBURG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARY L RICE
4492JULESBURG HIGH SCHOOL SHAWN C EHNES



KARVAL RE-23
District Code 1810

School Code School Name Principal Name
4502KARVAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARTIN ROBERT ADAMS
4506KARVAL JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL MARTIN ROBERT ADAMS
4504KARVAL ONLINE EDUCATION MARTIN ROBERT ADAMS



KEENESBURG RE-3(J)
District Code 3090

School Code School Name Principal Name
1299CARDINAL COMMUNITY ACADEMY CHARTER SCHOOL HARRY H EWING
4526HOFF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DAVID J. MILLER
4148HUDSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ROXANA LYNN BRACKEN
3090LOCHBUIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JOHN D. REIMERS
9347WELD CENTRAL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL MONTY TALKINGTON
1446WELD CENTRAL SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL STEVE L. JONES



KIM REORGANIZED 88
District Code 1760

School Code School Name Principal Name
4690KIM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ARTHUR A. DOWELL
4694KIM UNDIVIDED HIGH SCHOOL ARTHUR A. DOWELL



KIOWA C-2
District Code 0930

School Code School Name Principal Name
4724KIOWA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BRENDA M WHAM
4728KIOWA HIGH SCHOOL LANCE LUITJENS
4726KIOWA MIDDLE SCHOOL



KIT CARSON R-1
District Code 0510

School Code School Name Principal Name
4738KIT CARSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
4742KIT CARSON JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL KATHY FABRIZIUS



LA VETA RE-2
District Code 1400

School Code School Name Principal Name
4860LA VETA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BETTY TRAHERN
4864LA VETA JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL CHARLES DAVID SEANEY



LAKE COUNTY R-1
District Code 1510

School Code School Name Principal Name
4904LAKE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL STEPHEN P RAMSEY
4901LAKE COUNTY MIDDLE SCHOOL DEBRA J FORKNER
8804PITTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL EMILY W ADAMS
9486WESTPARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LINDA K ADAMS



LAMAR RE-2
District Code 2660

School Code School Name Principal Name
0200ALTA VISTA CHARTER SCHOOL TALARA D COEN
4960LAMAR HIGH SCHOOL LARRY D ROMINE
4956LAMAR MIDDLE SCHOOL DAVID R TECKLENBURG
5190LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KERMIT M SNYDER
5777MELVIN HENDRICKSON DEVELOPMENT CENTER
6794PARKVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MATTHEW SNYDER
9268WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STEVEN L BANKER



LAS ANIMAS RE-1
District Code 0290

School Code School Name Principal Name
4495JUMP START LEARNING CENTER
4983LAS ANIMAS A+ DISTANCE LEARNING SCHOOL ELSIE D GOINES
1812LAS ANIMAS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ELIZABETH A HIZA
4990LAS ANIMAS HIGH SCHOOL ELSIE D GOINES
4986LAS ANIMAS MIDDLE SCHOOL ELSIE D GOINES



LEWIS-PALMER 38
District Code 1080

School Code School Name Principal Name
1972CREEKSIDE MIDDLE SCHOOL DIANNE MARIE KINGSLAND
3539GRACE BEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARGARET A PARSLEY
5096LEWIS-PALMER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LOIS MATHILDE SKAGGS
5100LEWIS-PALMER HIGH SCHOOL JOHN R BORMAN
5098LEWIS-PALMER MIDDLE SCHOOL TERRY ALAN MILLER
5093MONUMENT CHARTER ACADEMY JANE B LUNDEEN
6682PALMER LAKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JULIE J JADOMSKI
7165PRAIRIE WINDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL AILEEN FINNEGAN
4686RAY E KILMER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DAVID BRIAN YOUNG



LIBERTY J-4
District Code 3230

School Code School Name Principal Name
5119LIBERTY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DAVID B. EASTIN
5123LIBERTY JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL DAVID B. EASTIN



LIMON RE-4J
District Code 1790

School Code School Name Principal Name
5132LIMON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JOEL A ALBERS
5136LIMON JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL CHRIS SELLE



LITTLETON 6
District Code 0140

School Code School Name Principal Name
5088AMES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL NANCY A KLINEDINST
0298ARAPAHOE HIGH SCHOOL RONALD H BOOTH
1382CENTENNIAL ACADEMY OF FINE ARTS EDUCATION PATRICIA A DONOVAN
2382EAST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GREGORY SUMLIN
2804EUCLID MIDDLE SCHOOL GARY HEIN
2926FIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MICHAEL M MONTGOMERY
0752FRANKLIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JANIE YOUDERIAN
3472GODDARD MIDDLE SCHOOL AMY R OAKS
3930HERITAGE HIGH SCHOOL KENNETH MORITZ
3950HIGHLAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DEBRA MARCH
5572HOPKINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ANDREW F BRUECKNER
4447JOHN WESLEY POWELL MIDDLE SCHOOL BECKY L FRIEND
5229LITTLETON ACADEMY JANET JOHNSON-POTE
5224LITTLETON HIGH SCHOOL KATHERINE DINMORE
5233LITTLETON PREP CHARTER SCHOOL KIMBERLY ASH
5236LOIS LENSKI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BARBARA E DESPAIN
8064MOODY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DOUG ANDREWS
4316NEWTON MIDDLE SCHOOL JAMES E OTREMBA
6814PEABODY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KRISTIN RYAN
7518RUNYON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DAVID J HILLIARD
7606SANDBURG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARJORIE J MCDONALD
5574TWAIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SARINA M COMPOZ
6292VILLAGE AT NORTH MELISSA W RADULOVICH
9530WHITMAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DEBORAH A BROWN
9600WILDER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KATHLEEN AMBRON



LONE STAR 101
District Code 3060

School Code School Name Principal Name
5254LONE STAR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
5258LONE STAR UNDIVIDED HIGH SCHOOL



MANCOS RE-6
District Code 2070

School Code School Name Principal Name
5446MANCOS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JEANETTE MARIE ALLEN
5452MANCOS HIGH SCHOOL LAURALEE NMN HARPER
5450MANCOS MIDDLE SCHOOL LAURALEE NMN HARPER



MANITOU SPRINGS 14
District Code 1030

School Code School Name Principal Name
5460MANITOU SPRINGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RUSSELL VOGEL
5468MANITOU SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL ROBERT WILLIAM CODY
5464MANITOU SPRINGS MIDDLE SCHOOL STEPHEN PATERSON
9010UTE PASS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DEBORAH BOND YAGMIN



MANZANOLA 3J
District Code 2535

School Code School Name Principal Name
5498MANZANOLA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GLEN D BRADSHAW
5506MANZANOLA JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL TODD R WERNER



MAPLETON 1
District Code 0010

School Code School Name Principal Name
0505ACHIEVE ACADEMY JAMES M HAMILTON
0507ADVENTURE ELEMENTARY KARLA MARIE ALLENBACH
0509CLAYTON PARTNERSHIP SCHOOL CYNTHIA A WARD
0508ENRICHMENT ACADEMY LISA A MARCHI
0506EXPLORE ELEMENTARY KEVIN R KING
0212FRONT RANGE EARLY COLLEGE JEFFREY W PARK
0263GLOBAL LEADERSHIP ACADEMY ARTHUR D DROTAR
0504HIGHLAND MONTESSORI SCHOOL RHONDA RONCZKA
5539MAPLETON EARLY LEARNING CENTER ERICA SHAYNE BRANSCUM
0187MAPLETON EXPEDITIONARY SCHOOL OF THE ARTS MICHAEL C JOHNSTON
0311MAPLETON PREPARATORY HIGH SCHOOL JEFFREY W PARK
0502MEADOW COMMUNITY SCHOOL JOHN C KARBULA
0501MONTEREY COMMUNITY SCHOOL JOHNNY R TERRELL
0309SKYVIEW ACADEMY HIGH SCHOOL ELDON WIRE
9036VALLEY VIEW ELEMENTARY SUSAN KAYE GERHART
0221WELBY NEW TECHNOLOGY MATTHEW D FLORES
0503YORK INTERNATIONAL PAUL JAMES JR FRANK



MC CLAVE RE-2
District Code 0310

School Code School Name Principal Name
5666MC CLAVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ALLAN MEDINA
5670MC CLAVE UNDIVIDED HIGH SCHOOL ALLAN MEDINA



MEEKER RE1
District Code 2710

School Code School Name Principal Name
5754BARONE MIDDLE SCHOOL PAMELA D. STRANATHAN
5750MEEKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JASON E. HIGHTOWER
5762MEEKER HIGH SCHOOL DWAYNE K. NEWMAN



MESA COUNTY VALLEY 51
District Code 2000

School Code School Name Principal Name
0262APPLETON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARK A SCHMALZ
0900BOOKCLIFF MIDDLE SCHOOL MARTIN W BASSETT
1046BROADWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SHARON L KALLUS
1450CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL JOANNA MARIE FROST
1520CHATFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARGARET MARY SHEAN
1686CLIFTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DAVID J DALESSANDRO
1848COLUMBINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARY J OLSON
2224DOS RIOS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL VERNANN M RANEY
2297DUAL IMMERSION ACADEMY SCHOOL ROSA M CULVER
2392EAST MIDDLE SCHOOL CYNTHIA LEIGH GRASSO
0361FRUITA 8/9 SCHOOL CRISTAL A LOEHR
3244FRUITA MIDDLE SCHOOL IRENE B ALMOND
6070FRUITA MONUMENT HIGH SCHOOL JODY CHRISTINE MIMMACK
3262FRUITVALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CATHERINE E SARE
3350GATEWAY SCHOOL JAMES P HANKS
3570GRAND JUNCTION HIGH SCHOOL JON F BILBO
3584GRAND MESA MIDDLE SCHOOL MARK G VANA
3825HAWTHORNE BUILDING
2128INDEPENDENCE ACADEMY
5210LINCOLN ORCHARD MESA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MERI M NOFZINGER
5214LINCOLN PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KAREN L RIGG
5244LOMA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LESLEY K WHITACRE
5842MESA VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARY ADELE BIAGINI
6166MOUNT GARFIELD MIDDLE SCHOOL DAVID EDWARD SPELLMAN
2724NEW EMERSON SCHOOL AT COLUMBUS TERRY A SCHMALZ
6264NISLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SEAN C TAYLOR
6554ORCHARD AVENUE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DENISE M HOCTOR
6562ORCHARD MESA MIDDLE SCHOOL BRETT L LIVINGSTON
6666PALISADE HIGH SCHOOL MATTHEW KENT DIERS
0363PEAR PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CHERYL L TAYLOR
7110POMONA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL EMMA-LEIGH P LARSEN
7236R-5 HIGH SCHOOL DAVID H CASEY
7281REDLANDS MIDDLE SCHOOL KIMBERLY L HEUTZENROEDER
0362RIM ROCK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TAMI SUSAN KRAMER
7467ROCKY MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DAVID B FRICKE
9434SCENIC ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DOUGLAS M LEVINSON
7832SHELLEDY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TERESA ANN BANDEL-SCHOTT
8462TAYLOR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL COREY DANIEL HAFEY
8846THUNDER MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DIANE H CARVER
8876TOPE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ALICE JEAN DUNN
9406WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL VERNON C WALKER
9673WINGATE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PHILLIP BOATRIGHT



MIAMI/YODER 60 JT
District Code 1130

School Code School Name Principal Name
5870MIAMI-YODER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL SEAN A SHIELDS
5854MIAMI-YODER SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL SEAN A SHIELDS
5850MIAMI/YODER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SHARON L WEBB



MOFFAT 2
District Code 2800

School Code School Name Principal Name
2018CRESTONE CHARTER SCHOOL KATHRYN G BRADY
5954MOFFAT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MICHELLE KAY HASHBARGER
5956MOFFAT MIDDLE SCHOOL MICHELLE KAY HASHBARGER
5958MOFFAT SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL MICHELLE KAY HASHBARGER



MOFFAT COUNTY RE:NO 1
District Code 2020

School Code School Name Principal Name
1936CRAIG INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL
1938CRAIG MIDDLE SCHOOL SCHOOL WILLIAM M TOOVEY
2373EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER
2374EAST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DIANA R COOK
5656MAYBELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JULIE A BAKER
5962MOFFAT COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL JANE C HARMON
7338RIDGEVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JULIE A BAKER
8398SUNSET ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ZACHARY J ALLEN



MONTE VISTA C-8
District Code 2740

School Code School Name Principal Name
6036BILL METZ ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GESINE H. SKAGGS
6030BYRON SYRING DELTA CENTER
5579MARSH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KRISTIN LEA STEED
6044MONTE VISTA MIDDLE SCHOOL JOHN T. WILSON
6520MONTE VISTA ON-LINE ACADEMY
6046MONTE VISTA SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL JAMES ANTHONY SZOKA III



MONTEZUMA-CORTEZ RE-1
District Code 2035

School Code School Name Principal Name
0609BATTLE ROCK CHARTER SCHOOL MATTHEW B. LINDSEY-PAEK
1888CORTEZ MIDDLE SCHOOL JAMES E HAUKENESS
4546KEMPER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARK E MADSEN
5090LEWIS-ARRIOLA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DANIEL L PORTER
5436MANAUGH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PHIL KASPER
5836MESA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DIANE E UMBARGER
5451MESA VERDE ACADEMY
6026MONTEZUMA-CORTEZ HIGH SCHOOL CHRIS EMBER CONLEY
7082PLEASANT VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DANIEL L PORTER
7430PRESCHOOL/JUMPSTART DIANE E UMBARGER
8133SOUTHWEST OPEN CHARTER SCHOOL



MONTROSE COUNTY RE-1J
District Code 2180

School Code School Name Principal Name
1392CENTENNIAL MIDDLE SCHOOL KIRK HENWOOD
6054COLUMBINE MIDDLE SCHOOL BENJAMIN M STEPHENSON
1915COTTONWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RUSSELL P TOMLIN
2942EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER
4458JOHNSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DAVID B FINLEY
6058MONTROSE HIGH SCHOOL JILL A MYERS
6366NORTHSIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CARA L GODBE
6466OAK GROVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LAUREL A PASCOE
6486OLATHE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JOSEPH F BRUMMITT
6494OLATHE HIGH SCHOOL BERRY A SWENSON
6490OLATHE MIDDLE SCHOOL BERRY A SWENSON
6807PASSAGE CHARTER SCHOOL
7106POMONA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DONALD J DAVIDSON
9149VISTA CHARTER SCHOOL CONI E WILSON



MOUNTAIN BOCES
District Code 9030

School Code School Name Principal Name
1128ARROWHEAD LEARNING CENTER DENNIS C GIESE
6136MOUNTAIN BOCES DAY TREATMENT CENTER LEIGH L MCGOWN KAUFFMAN
8389SUMMIT COUNTY DOR PROGRAM ALEXANDER DREW ADKINS
6134YAMPAH MOUNTAIN SCHOOL LEIGH L MCGOWN KAUFFMAN
9797YAMPAH TEEN PARENT PROGRAM LEIGH L MCGOWN KAUFFMAN



MOUNTAIN VALLEY RE 1
District Code 2790

School Code School Name Principal Name
6142MOUNTAIN VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JOHN D STEPHENS
6144MOUNTAIN VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL JOHN D STEPHENS
6146MOUNTAIN VALLEY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL JOHN D STEPHENS



NORTH CONEJOS RE-1J
District Code 0550

School Code School Name Principal Name
1378CENTAURI HIGH SCHOOL CURTIS JAY WILSON
1276CENTAURI MIDDLE SCHOOL TOM M SALAZAR
4836LA JARA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL WILLIAM BRIAN CROWTHER
4837LA JARA SECOND CHANCE SCHOOL ROBERT ANTHONY ALEJO
5422MANASSA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DENNY LEE FRINGER



NORTH PARK R-1
District Code 1410

School Code School Name Principal Name
6358NORTH PARK JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL MARK G PRETZ
9198WALDEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARK G PRETZ



NORTHWEST COLO BOCES
District Code 9095

School Code School Name Principal Name
9787YAMPA VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL



NORWOOD R-2J
District Code 2840

School Code School Name Principal Name
6418NORWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JAMES H HOFFMAN
6422NORWOOD HIGH SCHOOL JAMES H HOFFMAN



OTIS R-3
District Code 3050

School Code School Name Principal Name
6582OTIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JIM WAYNE ANDERSON
6586OTIS JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL JIM WAYNE ANDERSON



OURAY R-1
District Code 2580

School Code School Name Principal Name
6596OURAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TIMOTHY A FINKBEINER
6598OURAY MIDDLE SCHOOL TIMOTHY A FINKBEINER
6600OURAY SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL NICK P SCHAFER



PARK (ESTES PARK) R-3
District Code 1570

School Code School Name Principal Name
2794ESTES PARK HIGH SCHOOL TAMMY A QUIST
2790ESTES PARK K-5 SCHOOL JOHN W BRYANT
2792ESTES PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL ROBIN WEIDEMUELLER



PARK COUNTY RE-2
District Code 2610

School Code School Name Principal Name
8114EDITH TETER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CYNTHIA A PERATT
3681GUFFEY CHARTER SCHOOL PAMELA L MOORE
4908LAKE GEORGE CHARTER SCHOOL PADDY SERTICH DOMIER
7891SILVERHEELS MIDDLE SCHOOL JANE G NEWMAN
8118SOUTH PARK HIGH SCHOOL JANE G NEWMAN



PAWNEE RE-12
District Code 3148

School Code School Name Principal Name
3672PAWNEE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PHILLIP A GRAHAM
6812PAWNEE JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL PHILLIP A GRAHAM



PEYTON 23 JT
District Code 1060

School Code School Name Principal Name
6898PEYTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARLYS JEAN HARTBAUER
6902PEYTON HIGH SCHOOL KEVIN J CHALFANT
6900PEYTON MIDDLE SCHOOL BRIAN DOUGLAS REA



PLAINVIEW RE-2
District Code 1440

School Code School Name Principal Name
6992PLAINVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GARRY T COULTER
7009PLAINVIEW JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL GARRY T COULTER



PLATEAU RE-5
District Code 1870

School Code School Name Principal Name
6834PEETZ ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ROBERT D LONG
6838PEETZ JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL ROBERT D LONG



PLATEAU VALLEY 50
District Code 1990

School Code School Name Principal Name
3582GRAND MESA HIGH SCHOOL LITA D HILL
7024PLATEAU VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KRISTI L MEASE
7032PLATEAU VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL JOHN R VAIL
7028PLATEAU VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL JOHN R VAIL



PLATTE CANYON 1
District Code 2600

School Code School Name Principal Name
7042DEER CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PAUL M SANDOS
7048FITZSIMMONS MIDDLE SCHOOL SHANNON K CLARKE
7046PLATTE CANYON HIGH SCHOOL MICHAEL A SCHMIDT



PLATTE VALLEY RE-3
District Code 2865

School Code School Name Principal Name
7050PLATTE VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HENRY ARMKNECHT
7322REVERE JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL HENRY ARMKNECHT



PLATTE VALLEY RE-7
District Code 3130

School Code School Name Principal Name
7052PLATTE VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DONALD G BEARD
4670PLATTE VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL BRADLEY L JOENS
7054PLATTE VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL GEORGE E CLEAR



POUDRE R-1
District Code 1550

School Code School Name Principal Name
0490BACON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL WILLIAM SMITH
0550BARTON PREKINDERGARTEN
0612BAUDER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BRIAN W CARPENTER
0678BEATTIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SAMUEL ENGEN ALDERN
0766BENNETT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MICHAEL E SCHOOLER
0892BLEVINS JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL DAVID W LINEHAN
0898BOLTZ JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL DANA LYNN CALKINS
1186CACHE LA POUDRE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STEVEN A SCHIOLA
1190CACHE LA POUDRE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL BRIAN WILLIAMS
3760CENTENNIAL HIGH SCHOOL MICHAEL G ROBERTS
2298DUNN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL EVELYN F JACOBI
9370EYESTONE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DAVID MICHAEL SOBSON
3046FORT COLLINS HIGH SCHOOL MARK E EVERSOLE
3105FOSSIL RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL DIERDRE R COOK
3787HARRIS BILINGUAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JULIE E SCHIOLA
4282IRISH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GUILLERMO MEDINA
4456JOHNSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL WILL DEAN ALLEN
4698KINARD JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL JOSEPH A CUDDEMI
4793KRUSE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SEAN PATRICK GORMAN
3791LAB ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR CREATIVE LEARNING STEPHEN THOMAS BERGEN
5014LAUREL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TOMMI S COX
5068LESHER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL THOMAS J DODD
5120LIBERTY COMMON CHARTER SCHOOL RUSSELL DALE SPICER
5168LINCOLN JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL MONIQUE B FLICKINGER
5196LINTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARSHA C GUSTAFSON
5234LIVERMORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PATRICK WILLIAM KIND
5292LOPEZ ELEMENTARY SCHOOL NORMAN CHUNG
5688MC GRAW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ROBERT J KULOVANY
6078MOORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL AMY M SMITH
8540MOUNTAIN VIEW JUNIOR HIGH DEBORAH A HEWES
6476O'DEA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ANN ALFONSO
6482OLANDER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BRIAN DONAVAN OLVER
6815PEAK ALTERNATIVE PROGRAM
7104POLARIS EXPEDITIONARY LEARNING SCHOOL JOSEPH GERALD GAWRONSKI
7124POUDRE HIGH SCHOOL SANDRA L LUNDT
7127POUDRE TRANSITION CENTER
7161PRESTON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL SCOTT D NIELSEN
7218PUTNAM ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STEVEN T APODACA
7290RED FEATHER LAKES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PATRICK WILLIAM KIND
7325RICE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KAREN K KOEHN
0146RIDGEVIEW CLASSICAL CHARTER SCHOOLS TERRENCE OVERTON MOORE
7350RIFFENBURGH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARC HERMAN RYBY
7470ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL THOMAS LOPEZ
7834SHEPARDSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KRISTIN DIANE STOLTE
8318STOVE PRAIRIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PATRICK WILLIAM KIND
8460TAVELLI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DAN W LAWLER
8852TIMNATH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RONALD DAVID BOWEN
9251TRAUT CORE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARK DAVID WERTHEIMER
9330WEBBER JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL SANDRA BICKEL
9374WELLINGTON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL ALICIA J DURAND
9380WERNER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HAYDEN BROCK CAMP
0477ZACH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KIM R NOHAVA



PRAIRIE RE-11
District Code 3147

School Code School Name Principal Name
7154PRAIRIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RICK D PRICE
7156PRAIRIE JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL RICK D PRICE



PRIMERO REORGANIZED 2
District Code 1590

School Code School Name Principal Name
7160PRIMERO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RALPH BILL NACCARATO
7164PRIMERO JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL RALPH BILL NACCARATO



PRITCHETT RE-3
District Code 0240

School Code School Name Principal Name
7174PRITCHETT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STEPHANIE KAY HUND
7180PRITCHETT HIGH SCHOOL STEPHANIE KAY HUND
7176PRITCHETT MIDDLE SCHOOL STEPHANIE KAY HUND



PUEBLO CITY 60
District Code 2690

School Code School Name Principal Name
0738BELMONT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STEPHANIE AILEEN SMITH
0756BENJAMIN FRANKLIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KEITH S JOHNSON
0822BESSEMER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CHRISTINE KAREN ORTIZ
0860BEULAH HEIGHTS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GINA GWEN GALLEGOS
0954BRADFORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SANDRA ANN ALVAREZ
1304CARLILE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ROSEANNE E MADRID
1402CENTENNIAL HIGH SCHOOL THOMAS J GRIBBEN, SALVADOR L. GALLEGOS
1454CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL ROBERT L GONZALES
1488CESAR CHAVEZ ACADEMY VELIA RICON, ANN R BESHANY, LORI DAWN MONTANEZ
1828COLUMBIAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CYNTHIA SUE MUCKEL
1872COMMUNITY TRANSITION HOUSE
1898CORWIN MIDDLE SCHOOL GREGORY L MILLARD
2217DOLORES HUERTA PREPARATORY HIGH SCHOOL RICHARD MESTAS, KENNETH CROWELL
2394EAST HIGH SCHOOL CHLIDE ALAN NELMS
2438EVA R BACA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL AIDA EVANGELINE ANDREWS
3098FOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ROSA M SAENZ
3206FREED MIDDLE SCHOOL DEBRA JEAN DEWITT
1504GOODNIGHT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARNE L MILYARD
3724HAAFF ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RHONDA M HOLCOMB
3924HERITAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ALAN RODNEY BERRY
3976HIGHLAND PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL THEODORE RUSSELL JOHNSON
4302IRVING ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JOSEPH G DUARTE
4376JAMES H RISLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL RENA ROBERTA JIMENEZ
7748KEATING CONTINUING EDUCATION GERARD MANUEL FLORES
5048LEMUEL PITTS MIDDLE SCHOOL JOHN HOWARD HUFF
5916MINNEQUA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TWILA L. JESSEN
6132MORTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FLOYD R GALLEGOS
6504OLGA A HELLBECK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JACKIE RUTH HENDERSON
6770PARK VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JOYCE B ANDERSON
7209PUEBLO CHARTER SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS & SCIENCES CHERYL A GOMEZ
7481RONCALLI MIDDLE SCHOOL BRADLEY C FARBO
8030SOMERLID ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DOUGLAS D FERGUSON
8082SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL PATRICK JAMES KRUMHOLZ
8116SOUTH PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CARY ANNE PALUMBO
8143SPANN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MICHAEL BAYER
8402SUNSET PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JOHN ALAN HULL
9188W H HEATON MIDDLE SCHOOL THARYN DEAN MULBERRY
9785YOUTH & FAMILY ACADEMY CHARTER MICHAEL L BACA



PUEBLO COUNTY RURAL 70
District Code 2700

School Code School Name Principal Name
0472AVONDALE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CARMEN AVALOS
0852BEULAH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ROBERT LOUIS DIPIETRO
0856BEULAH MIDDLE SCHOOL ROBERT LOUIS DIPIETRO
1377CEDAR RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARTHA C RAHL
7532CRAVER MIDDLE SCHOOL CHARLES RICHARD SCOTT
0026DESERT SAGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CHRISTOPHER L TRASK
3279FUTURES ACADEMY PHILIP C COMPTON
6354NORTH MESA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ANDY R BEEMAN
7086PLEASANT VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL MARGERY A DUDLEY
7153PRAIRIE WINDS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STEPHANIE RUSSELL
7208PUEBLO COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL JOHN A. DELUCA
7211PUEBLO TECHNICAL ACADEMY JAMES A GRADISHAR
7210PUEBLO WEST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CHERYL ANN VINCENT
7214PUEBLO WEST HIGH SCHOOL MARTHA C NOGARE
7212PUEBLO WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL TERRIE D TAFOYA
7530RYE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MERRY MARTIN
7534RYE HIGH SCHOOL THOMAS J. VINCI
7886SIERRA VISTA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SUSAN G DOLL BERNAL
0025SKY VIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL ERIC ALLEN NIELSEN
8110SOUTH MESA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MANUEL CALDERON
8420SWALLOWS CHARTER ACADEMY DANA ANN LAMBERT
8810THE CONNECT CHARTER SCHOOL JUDY A MIKULAS
9130VINELAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JANET MCROBERTS
9134VINELAND MIDDLE SCHOOL LAURIE LYNN STRATMAN



RANGELY RE-4
District Code 2720

School Code School Name Principal Name
7268PARKVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARY LANSING
7276RANGELY HIGH SCHOOL PATRICK L. MOORE
7272RANGELY MIDDLE SCHOOL JAMES W. DAY



RIDGWAY R-2
District Code 2590

School Code School Name Principal Name
7342RIDGWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARY L DEZEEUW
7346RIDGWAY HIGH SCHOOL GREG L SPRADLING
7344RIDGWAY MIDDLE SCHOOL GREG L SPRADLING



ROARING FORK RE-1
District Code 1180

School Code School Name Principal Name
0560BASALT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SUZANNE WHEELER-DEL PICCOLO
0570BASALT HIGH SCHOOL JAMES R WADDICK
0561BASALT MIDDLE SCHOOL CHRISTIAN KINGSBURY
1006BRIDGES LYNDA E BAIR
0429CARBONDALE COMMUNITY CHARTER SCHOOL LESLIE EMERSON
1296CARBONDALE MIDDLE SCHOOL CLIFTON B COLIA
2063CRYSTAL RIVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KAREN ANN OLSON
3460GLENWOOD SPRINGS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SONYA JL HEMMEN
3468GLENWOOD SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL PAUL PATRICKJOSEPH FREEMAN
3464GLENWOOD SPRINGS MIDDLE SCHOOL BRAD SCOTT RAY
7422ROARING FORK HIGH SCHOOL DALE A PARKER
8038SOPRIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HOWARD C JAY



ROCKY FORD R-2
District Code 2530

School Code School Name Principal Name
4418JEFFERSON MIDDLE SCHOOL MONICA K JOHNSON
5114LIBERTY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TONI LEE COOK
7442ROCKY FORD HIGH SCHOOL C RYAN NESSELHUF
9264WASHINGTON PRIMARY SCHOOL ROXANN RYE HALL



SALIDA R-32
District Code 0500

School Code School Name Principal Name
5268LONGFELLOW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DAN ESTELL
7568SALIDA HIGH SCHOOL ROBERT WILLIAM CARRICK
4680SALIDA MIDDLE SCHOOL KIRK LEE BANGHART



SANFORD 6J
District Code 0560

School Code School Name Principal Name
7612SANFORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LUELLA G CROWTHER
7616SANFORD JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL DAVID PAUL JUDD



SANGRE DE CRISTO RE-22J
District Code 0110

School Code School Name Principal Name
7626SANGRE DE CRISTO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CARLA ARCHULETA
7630SANGRE DE CRISTO UNDIVIDED HIGH SCHOOL LEONARD P MARTINEZ



SARGENT RE-33J
District Code 2750

School Code School Name Principal Name
7660SARGENT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MICHAEL E ROTH
7668SARGENT JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL JAMES R HOLMES
7664SARGENT SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL JAMES R HOLMES



SHERIDAN 2
District Code 0123

School Code School Name Principal Name
0138ALICE TERRY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KATHLEEN DIANE CAROTHERS
7843EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION CENTER BETH HOPE ENGEL
3054FORT LOGAN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GARY LEE PRICE
7842SHERIDAN HIGH SCHOOL GABRIEL M TRUJILLO
7837SHERIDAN MIDDLE SCHOOL WILLIAM JEFF WOODDELL



SIERRA GRANDE R-30
District Code 0740

School Code School Name Principal Name
7876SIERRA GRANDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DARREN P EDGAR
7878SIERRA GRANDE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL DARREN P EDGAR
7880SIERRA GRANDE SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL DARREN P EDGAR



SILVERTON 1
District Code 2820

School Code School Name Principal Name
7900SILVERTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KIMBERLY D WHITE
7904SILVERTON HIGH SCHOOL KIMBERLY D WHITE
7902SILVERTON MIDDLE SCHOOL KIMBERLY D WHITE



SOUTH CONEJOS RE-10
District Code 0580

School Code School Name Principal Name
0252ANTONITO HIGH SCHOOL VIRGINIA S GODDARD
0250ANTONITO JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL VIRGINIA S GODDARD
0248GUADALUPE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARCELLA J GARCIA



SOUTH ROUTT RE 3
District Code 2780

School Code School Name Principal Name
8050SOROCO HIGH SCHOOL JAMES L. CHAMBERLIN
8048SOROCO MIDDLE SCHOOL JAMES L. CHAMBERLIN
8119SOUTH ROUTT EARLY LEARNING CENTER
8120SOUTH ROUTT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MICHAEL V YOUNG



SPRINGFIELD RE-4
District Code 0250

School Code School Name Principal Name
8160SPRINGFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MICHAEL L PAGE
8168SPRINGFIELD HIGH SCHOOL RICHARD HARGROVE
8164SPRINGFIELD JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL RICHARD HARGROVE



ST VRAIN VALLEY RE 1J
District Code 0470

School Code School Name Principal Name
6499ADULT EDUCATION/LINCOLN CENTER
0061ALPINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PAIGE ANN GORDON
0226ALTONA MIDDLE SCHOOL JOSEPH R MEHSLING
1148BURLINGTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JANIS L HUGHES
1284CARBON VALLEY ACADEMY CHAD J.L. AUER
1434CENTRAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JAMES C HECOCKS
3194COAL RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL PAUL TALAFUSE
1844COLUMBINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL EDWARD SAMUEL CLOKE
2343EAGLE CREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RYAN CHRISTOPHER BALL
2758ERIE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LARRY LEE SHORES
2761ERIE HIGH SCHOOL STEVEN F PAYNE
2760ERIE MIDDLE SCHOOL ELLA M PADILLA
2912FALL RIVER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARGE RICE
2964FLAGSTAFF CHARTER ACADEMY JERE LEA PEARCY
3192FREDERICK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KATHLEEN HORNING
3196FREDERICK SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL JAMES A SUNDBERG
6344HERITAGE MIDDLE SCHOOL ANNE MARIE SANCHEZ
4202HYGIENE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MICHAEL K O'DONNELL
4278INDIAN PEAKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KAHLE ROBERT CHARLES
0060LEGACY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SEAN CHRISTOPHER COREY
5246LOMA LINDA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DINA PERFETTI-DEANY
5284LONGMONT ESTATES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BRIAN C CHILDRESS
5282LONGMONT HIGH SCHOOL PATRICK OLSEN
5288LONGS PEAK MIDDLE SCHOOL MATTHEW M BUCHLER IV
5364LYONS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ROBBY M ORBANOSKY
5368LYONS MIDDLE/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL MARK A MILLS
5726MEAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CONSTANCE J BRODT
5730MEAD MIDDLE SCHOOL VICTORIA ANN TEAGUE
6156MOUNTAIN VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ERICA ERIN BOWMAN
6274NIWOT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MICHAEL PETER KEPPLER
6276NIWOT HIGH SCHOOL DENNIS F DALY
6404NORTHRIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARC ANDREW RODRIGUEZ
6498OLDE COLUMBINE HIGH SCHOOL ALAN K STROH
7157PRAIRIE RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KIRSTEN MCNEILL
7464ROCKY MOUNTAIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STEPHEN L HOEL
7584SANBORN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JOHN T. WAHLER
7789SILVER CREEK HIGH SCHOOL SHERRI R SCHUMANN
7954SKYLINE HIGH SCHOOL THOMAS STUMPF
8140SPANGLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MICHELLE LYNN JOHNSTONE
5286SUNSET MIDDLE SCHOOL DAWN M MACY
8903TRAIL RIDGE MIDDLE SCHOOL VALERIE M MILLERT
8927TWIN PEAKS CHARTER ACADEMY CHRISTINA BURTON-MOORE
9430WESTVIEW MIDDLE SCHOOL MARK L. SPENCER



STEAMBOAT SPRINGS RE-2
District Code 2770

School Code School Name Principal Name
6363NORTH ROUTT CHARTER SCHOOL COLLEEN R POOLE
8208SODA CREEK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JUDITH M HARRIS
8212STEAMBOAT SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL KEVIN MICHAEL KNEZEVICH
8210STEAMBOAT SPRINGS MIDDLE SCHOOL TIMOTHY W BISHOP
8358STRAWBERRY PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BRENDA S BARR



STRASBURG 31J
District Code 0060

School Code School Name Principal Name
8332HEMPHILL MIDDLE SCHOOL LAWRENCE DAVID DEFFENBAUGH
7133PRAIRIE CREEKS CHARTER SCHOOL JEFFREY PAUL RASP
8328STRASBURG ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JOANNE DOROTHY BRUMMEL
8334STRASBURG HIGH SCHOOL JEFFREY PAUL RASP



STRATTON R-4
District Code 1480

School Code School Name Principal Name
8342STRATTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
8351STRATTON MIDDLE SCHOOL
8354STRATTON SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL



SUMMIT RE-1
District Code 3000

School Code School Name Principal Name
8372BRECKENRIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HOLLYANNA BATES
8370DILLON VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SHELLY SPICER MARTINEZ, GAYLE JONES-WESTERBERG
8374FRISCO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STEVEN RIGGINS
8376SILVERTHORNE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DIANNA RAE HULBERT
8385SUMMIT COVE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CRYSTAL LANE MILLER
8378SUMMIT HIGH SCHOOL JAMES HESSE
8377SUMMIT MIDDLE SCHOOL IVA Z KATZ-HESSE
8993UPPER BLUE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KERRY BUHLER



SWINK 33
District Code 2570

School Code School Name Principal Name
8452SWINK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RANDY BOHLANDER
8456SWINK JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL RANDY BOHLANDER



TELLURIDE R-1
District Code 2830

School Code School Name Principal Name
8786TELLURIDE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STEVEN EUGENE SMITH, PATRICIA GREENWOOD SCHERNER
8794TELLURIDE HIGH SCHOOL ALEXANDER B CARTER
8790TELLURIDE MIDDLE SCHOOL STEVEN EUGENE SMITH



THOMPSON R-2J
District Code 1560

School Code School Name Principal Name
0865B F KITCHEN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KANDI L SMITH
0808BERTHOUD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CAMILLA S LOJESKE
0812BERTHOUD HIGH SCHOOL LEONARD E SHERMAN
0870BIG THOMPSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KENDRICK B WHITE
5312BILL REED MIDDLE SCHOOL TODD G BALL
1323CARRIE MARTIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SHERYL L WEITZEL
1385CENTENNIAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MARCIA K ROSS
0510CONRAD BALL MIDDLE SCHOOL SHEILA J POTTORFF
1920COTTONWOOD PLAINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DAVID C PATTERSON
3320GARFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CELESTE A HYLAND
9260HAROLD FERGUSON HIGH SCHOOL JAMES J NEIGHERBAUER
4332IVY STOCKWELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RHONDA J RICHER
5018LAURENE EDMONDSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CRAIG W HANSEN
5170LINCOLN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JOAN S BROCKWAY
5316LOVELAND HIGH SCHOOL FREDERICK G DREIER
5335LUCILE ERWIN MIDDLE SCHOOL DAVID K STEWARD
5393MADISON EARLY CHILDHOOD CENTER THERESA A CLEMENTS
0890MARY BLAIR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TRACI L GILE
5992MONROE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SUSAN J GOPPERT
6163MOUNTAIN VIEW HIGH SCHOOL KEVIN K ATEN
6194NAMAQUA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JANELLE L SAYA
6220NEW VISION CHARTER SCHOOL WILLIAM C COCKRILL
7640SARAH MILNER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RICHARD D BRYANT
7650STANSBERRY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ANDREA L VEROSKY
8824THOMPSON VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL MARK L JOHNSON
8918TRUSCOTT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL WENDY S FOTHERGILL
8925TURNER MIDDLE SCHOOL WILLIAM M SIEBERS
9055VAN BUREN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LAMBERTO P M CARO
9228WALT CLARK MIDDLE SCHOOL R SCOTT WALLACE
9674WINONA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LORI GARCIA SANDER



TRINIDAD 1
District Code 1580

School Code School Name Principal Name
2481ECKHART ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LINDA ELAINE COVINGTON
2944FISHER'S PEAK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DEANNA LYNN PACHELLI
8906TRINIDAD HIGH SCHOOL JENNIFER ANN MASON
1386TRINIDAD MIDDLE SCHOOL DEANA MARIE DUNFORD



VALLEY RE-1
District Code 1828

School Code School Name Principal Name
0515AYRES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DENNIS J KLEIN, SUSAN K SONNENBERG
1220CALICHE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HELEN E DUNCAN
1224CALICHE JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL HELEN E DUNCAN
1321CAMPBELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DENNIS J KLEIN, DIANNA K CHRISMAN
3729HAGEN EARLY EDUCATION CENTER DENNIS J KLEIN
0202SMITH HIGH SCHOOL RONALD E MAROSTICA
8260STERLING HIGH SCHOOL DOUGLAS W STUTZMAN
8256STERLING MIDDLE SCHOOL ROBERT D HALL



VILAS RE-5
District Code 0260

School Code School Name Principal Name
1781COLORADO ONLINE ACADEMY (COLA) KEN GENNETTA
4091HOPE ONLINE LEARNING ACADEMY CO-OP SHERIDA J PETERSON
9085V.I.L.A.S. ONLINE SCHOOL ERNEST W BAIN
9090VILAS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DENNIS HOYT
9100VILAS UNDIVIDED HIGH SCHOOL DENNIS HOYT



WALSH RE-1
District Code 0230

School Code School Name Principal Name
9222WALSH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KYLE R. HEBBERD
9226WALSH HIGH SCHOOL TOM A MEARDON



WELD COUNTY RE-1
District Code 3080

School Code School Name Principal Name
3398GILCREST ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DARRON LOGAN DIEMERT
4854NORTH VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL MELVIN J SUSSMAN
4852PETE MIRICH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SCOTT MATTHEW SPEARNAK
7056PLATTEVILLE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DAN LEE BARNEY
7058SOUTH VALLEY MIDDLE SCHOOL JEFFREY ALLEN ANGUS
9032VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL JANE E BILLINGS



WELD COUNTY S/D RE-8
District Code 3140

School Code School Name Principal Name
3070FORT LUPTON HIGH SCHOOL MICHAEL J CAMPBELL
3066FORT LUPTON MIDDLE SCHOOL CAREY L SANCHEZ
5050LEO WILLIAM BUTLER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CINDY JEAN KUSUNO
8930TWOMBLY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL BARBARA B LICONA



WELDON VALLEY RE-20(J)
District Code 2505

School Code School Name Principal Name
9352WELDON VALLEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FRANCINE ANGELA COVELLI
9360WELDON VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL FRANCINE ANGELA COVELLI
9356WELDON VALLEY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL FRANCINE ANGELA COVELLI



WEST END RE-2
District Code 2190

School Code School Name Principal Name
6196NATURITA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MICHAEL E EPRIGHT
6436NUCLA JUNIOR/SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL GORDON D SHEPHERD
6718PARADOX VALLEY CHARTER SCHOOL ELIZABETH SCULLY



WEST GRAND 1-JT.
District Code 1340

School Code School Name Principal Name
9416WEST GRAND ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KELLY M FARRELL
9420WEST GRAND HIGH SCHOOL PHILIP G BONDS
9422WEST GRAND MIDDLE SCHOOL KELLY M FARRELL



WESTMINSTER 50
District Code 0070

School Code School Name Principal Name
0496BAKER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL RICHARD ALBERT CONCHA
0788BERKELEY GARDENS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CYNTHIA J WATSON
1622CLARA E. METZ ELEMENTARY SCHOOL SHANNON L WILLY
1666CLEAR LAKE MIDDLE SCHOOL CAROL P PETERS
2035CROWN POINTE CHARTER ACADEMY BARBARA RIDENOUR
2876FAIRVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KATHERINE M WIEMER
7810FLYNN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LINDA L KISTER
3144FRANCIS M. DAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KAREN MUSICK
3649GREGORY HILL PRESCHOOL MATHIEU J. AUBUCHON
3792HARRIS PARK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CHRISTOPHER S. BENISCH
3931HIDDEN LAKE HIGH SCHOOL JAMES E STEWARD
4326IVER C. RANUM HIGH SCHOOL KIRCHERS MAURICE LEDAY
5388M. SCOTT CARPENTER MIDDLE SCHOOL KELLY WILLIAMS
5834MESA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MICHAEL G NOLAN
7812SHAW HEIGHTS MIDDLE SCHOOL MYLA SHEPHERD
7860SHERRELWOOD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DANIEL VALLEZ
7952SKYLINE VISTA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL STEPHANIE GALE JACKMAN
8406SUNSET RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ROGER L VADEEN
8798TENNYSON KNOLLS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JEANETTE I TESKE
9462WESTMINSTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL LORYNDA JAY ARCHIBEQUE SAMPSON
9466WESTMINSTER HIGH SCHOOL KEVIN M BRANEY



WIDEFIELD 3
District Code 0990

School Code School Name Principal Name
9560DISCOVERY HIGH SCHOOL CHARLES D PONCELOW
3234FRENCH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CARLOS M LOPEZ
5033JAMES MADISON CHARTER ACADEMY SCHOOL ANNE R SHEARERSHINEMAN
4394JANITELL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL AARON G HOFFMAN
5602MARTIN LUTHER KING JR ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KIMBERLY Z JORGENSEN
5841MESA RIDGE HIGH SCHOOL JOSEPH M GARRETT
6362NORTH ELEMENTARY SCHOOL PAUL A MACRENATO
6952PINELLO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL MAUREEN A DI STASIO
8178SPROUL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL LARRY B BORCHIK
8392SUNRISE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JILL A STRASHEIM
4346TALBOTT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CARRELYNN F BONILLA
8122VENETUCCI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL JOYCE D COPE
9294WATSON JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL KIRSTEN D TOY
9334WEBSTER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CONNIE J FLORELL
9562WIDEFIELD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL THERESA E VSETECKA
9566WIDEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL KEVIN L DUREN
9656WILSON PRESCHOOL LISA K HUMBERD



WIGGINS RE-50(J)
District Code 2515

School Code School Name Principal Name
9576WIGGINS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GARY BRUNTZ
9582WIGGINS JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL J DEAN PALMER



WILEY RE-13 JT
District Code 2680

School Code School Name Principal Name
9604WILEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CURTIS L TURNER
9608WILEY JUNIOR-SENIOR HIGH SCHOOL PATRICK W MCDONALD



WINDSOR RE-4
District Code 3100

School Code School Name Principal Name
0055GRANDVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DAVID C GRUBBS
6750MOUNTAIN VIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DANIEL L COX
7958SKYVIEW ELEMENTARY SCHOOL TAMMY L. SEIB
8886TOZER ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DANIEL P SEEGMILLER
9665WINDSOR CHARTER ACADEMY TRACY A STANFORD
9672WINDSOR HIGH SCHOOL RICHARD PORTER
9670WINDSOR MIDDLE SCHOOL DOUGLAS ENGLERT



WOODLAND PARK RE-2
District Code 3020

School Code School Name Principal Name
9698COLUMBINE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CRISTINA L. GAMMILL
9692GATEWAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL KAYLYNN Y. WADDELL
8379SUMMIT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL HOLLISTER G. DEMOTTS
9696WOODLAND PARK HIGH SCHOOL JOANN M. SPRY
9694WOODLAND PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL JOHN T. JAMISON



WOODLIN R-104
District Code 3070

School Code School Name Principal Name
9700WOODLIN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL ROSALEE M CRONK
9704WOODLIN UNDIVIDED HIGH SCHOOL ROSALEE M CRONK



WRAY RD-2
District Code 3210

School Code School Name Principal Name
9729BUCHANAN MIDDLE SCHOOL MYRA D. WESTFALL
9725WRAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL GREGORY W. FRUHWIRTH
9733WRAY HIGH SCHOOL FRANK BOND REEVES



YUMA 1
District Code 3200

School Code School Name Principal Name
9795KENNETH P MORRIS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL CARLA R SEAVEY
5221LITTLE INDIANS PRESCHOOL
9799YUMA HIGH SCHOOL DAVID VONDY
9791YUMA MIDDLE SCHOOL DONNA A FIELDS



Automated Data Exchange - Principal List for School Accountability Reports
Last Modified: July 7, 2008
For support or suggestions please contact the administrator at: ademaster@cde.state.co.us